Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alvis Tejeda
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
A. Aria
Watertown
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Scolamiero
Triton
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:46
P. Shanahan
Weston
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co Quarters
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-2 4:31
D. Burrier
Pentucket
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 6-1 3:24
M. Barry
Wakefield
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:33
C. Daniel
Arlington
Arlington @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:00
J. Deleidi
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:00
M. Li
Andover
Andover @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:59
A. Scolamiero
Triton
Triton @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
L. Esparza
Waltham
Waltham @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/24
L
F 5:53
S. Breen
Billerica
Billerica @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Hulett
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2024 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Galecke
Cohasset
2024 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 4-1 4:19
J. Gonsalves
Middleborough
2024 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/13
L
F 4:34
T. Ward
Leominster
Excel Academy @ Leominster
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:07
R. Rosario
Chelmsford
Excel Academy @ Chelmsford
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
S. Silva
Latin Academy
Latin Academy @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Jesus
Greater Lawrence
Excel Academy @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
L
MD 11-3
J. Moreschi
Danvers
Excel Academy @ Danvers
Dual
113 lbs
12/20
L
F 3:41
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Excel Academy @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Lavoie
Carver
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Tully
Carver
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/14
L
F 2:30
A. Ramponi
Rockland
Rockland @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:00
C. Seccareccio
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
L
F 1:00
D. Rodolosi
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024