Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Silva
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Bos Latin Academy
Boston Latin Academy
Latin Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 14-2 5:46
A. Valluri
Canton
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 12-9
M. Thaler
Sharon
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 9-1 1:02
D. Marcolini
Milford
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-2 2:51
M. Parslow
Tri-County
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:25
W. Navarro
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:39
R. Rosario
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/31
L
F 4:39
J. Snape
Boston Latin
Latin Academy @ Boston Latin
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:57
S. Jesse
Rockland
Rockland vs Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-0 :20
P. Katz
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson vs Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 5:21
N. Hoyt
Hanover
Latin Academy @ Hanover
Dual
113 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:07
A. Savir
Maimonides
Latin Academy @ Maimonides
Dual
113 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:27
S. Ruscito
Roxbury Latin
Latin Academy @ Roxbury Latin
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:27
N. Price
Duxbury
Latin Academy @ Duxbury
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:06
L. Smith
Plymouth North
Plymouth North vs Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 :32
L. Polemeropoulos
Lincoln-Sudbury
Latin Academy vs Lincoln-Sudbury @ Duxbury
Dual
113 lbs
01/17
L
F 1:10
D. Marcolini
Milford
Milford @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Tejeda
Excel Academy
Latin Academy @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:51
M. Medeiros
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:28
M. Driscoll
South Shore
South Shore @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:22
P. Iyer
Canton
Canton @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:00
A. Fogarty
Whittier
Latin Academy @ Whittier
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:39
R. Roque
Lawrence
Latin Academy @ Lawrence
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:08
G. Percival
Pentucket
Latin Academy @ Pentucket
Dual
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:36
L. Esparza
Waltham
Latin Academy @ Waltham
Dual
113 lbs
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
R. Aitsaid
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
J. Lavoie
Carver
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/16
L
MD 15-2
E. Vino
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Savage
South Shore
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-3 2:49
J. Lavoie
Carver
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/13
W
F 2-0 :36
C. Rosa
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
L
F 5:22
K. Davis
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Latin Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 10-3
M. Hough
Dedham
Latin Academy @ Dedham
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:41
S. Zona
Northbridge
Latin Academy @ Northbridge
Dual
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 9-2
R. Aitsaid
Quincy
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Consi of 4
106a lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Miner
King Philip
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Yeruva
Sharon
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/07
L
F 4-0 1:15
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
Central Catholic vs Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 18-16
W. Chen
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0/1:22
C. Geary
Hanover
Latin Academy @ Hanover
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
R. Assour
Rockland
Rockland @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 :42
P. Katz
Whitman-Hanson
Bos Latin Academy @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
L
F 5-0 2:37
C. Holt
Roxbury Latin
Roxbury Latin @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
L
F 4:40
D. Unger
Newton South
Bos Latin Academy @ Newton South
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:37
S. Mires
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Warren
Durfee
Durfee @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:51
W. Doyle
Milton
Milton @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 1:18
S. Tran
Oliver Ames
Boston Latin Academy @ Oliver Ames
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Politis
Waltham
Waltham @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
A. Vallori
Canton
Canton @ Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Jihad
Cambridge
Cambridge @ Bos Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Chen
Josiah Quincy
Bos Latin Academy @ Josiah Quincy
Dual
106 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:58
A. Maher
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Bos Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:48
J. Comeau
South Shore
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Lussier
Whitman-Hanson
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
MD 14-4
M. Taylor
Sandwich
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/10
L
F 2:30
K. Davis
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bos Latin Academy v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
106 lbs
12/10
L
TF 18-1
S. Reese
Northbridge
Bos Latin Academy @ Northbridge
Dual
106 lbs
12/10
W
F 10-4
B. Cabrera
Marlborough
Bos Latin Academy vs Marlborough
Dual
106 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F WBF 0:52
B. Myers
Nobles
Nobles @ Bos Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
L
F WBF 0:19
N. Hodjat
Roxbury Latin
Roxbury Latin @ Boston Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
L
F WBF
D. Li
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy @ Bos Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:54
O. Eddahbi
Excel Academy
Bos Latin Academy @ Excel Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F WBF 0:15
A. Yamaguchi
Arlington
Arlington vs Bos Latin Academy @ Catholic Memorial
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F :34
G. Bernard
Catholic Memorial
Bos Latin Academy @ Catholic Memorial
Dual
106 lbs
12/18
L
F 20-6 4:39
C. Perkins
Carver
2021 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:05
C. Lussier
Whitman-Hanson
2021 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:55
N. Gomes
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Boston Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
12/11
L
F :12
I. Santiago
Methuen
Boston Latin Academy @ Methuen
Dual
106 lbs
12/11
L
F Fall 0:23
A. Distasio
Hopkinton
Boston Latin Academy @ Hopkinton
Dual
106 lbs
12/11
L
F :43
I. Medford
---
Boston Latin Academy @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
106 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/16
L
F 1:15
L. Linton
---
Boston Latin Academy @ Natick
Dual
106 lbs
06/11
L
F Fall
I. Lehich
Cambridge
Cambridge @ Boston Latin Academy
Dual
106 lbs
06/05
L
TF 18-3
A. Weeman
Tri-County
Boston Latin Academy @ Tri-County
Dual
106 lbs
05/20
L
F 1st period
R. Miller
Boston Latin
Boston Latin Academy @ Boston Latin
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021