Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Kollasch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Algona
Algona JV
algona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 6-6 5:55
B. Ortega
Okoboji/HMS
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
NC 0-0
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
285
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. McDonald
Independence
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
285
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Wood
Mount Vernon
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
285
01/31
W
DEC 5-4
G. McCumber
NH/TV
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 5-0
G. Jorgenson
Emmetsburg
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:58
T. Williams
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 8-1 5:25
M. Orchard
Clear Lake
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:41
L. Griffin
Webster City
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:13
T. Williams
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/17
W
TF 16-1 4:35
E. Lawson
Lake Mills
Rockford/Algona/Lake Mills
Round 1
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Orchard
Clear Lake
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Trenary
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 3-2 4:48
C. Roof
algona
Clear Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:43
S. Martinez
North Butler
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
J. Weinzetl
Webster City
St Edmond/Webster City/Algona
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Hickman
Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 7-1
A. Willms
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
215
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
K. Mahler-Moreno
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:43
G. Holt
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Ball
Greene County
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Murley
Union, LaPorte City
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Warner
Fort Madison
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Fleshman
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
D. Farrell
Denver
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
215
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Jauch
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:19
C. Newell
Humboldt
NCC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Richtsmeier
Clear Lake
NCC Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
R. Huntley
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Roof
Algona
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
220
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Krustsinger
Forest City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0
B. Wilson
Charles City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
220
01/07
L
MD 9-1
C. Roof
Algona
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020