Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Indiana Ferguson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
IA
Lisbon
Lisbon Mat Pack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 3-1
S. Blad
Jesup
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:11
W. Jensen
North Butler-Clarksville
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/18
W
F 10-4 0:59
O. Kahl
North Cedar, Stanwood
North Linn / Lisbon / Midland / North Cedar
Round 1
215
01/17
L
MD 13-1
K. Sallis
Don Bosco
Don Bosco/Lisbon/Wapsie Valley
Round 1
215
01/17
W
DEC 9-4
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco/Lisbon/Wapsie Valley
Round 1
215
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
E. Fleshman
Alburnett
Lisbon/North Linn @ Alburnett
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 6-2 0:34
O. Kahl
North Cedar, Stanwood
North Cedar/Lisbon/Springville/Starmont
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 6-2 0:41
A. Schwiebert
Springville
North Cedar/Lisbon/Springville/Starmont
Round 1
215
12/22
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Schaefer
Assumption, Davenport
Lisbon @ Assumption, Davenport
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Stoffer
North Cedar, Stanwood
Lisbon/ ED-CO/ North Cedar
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 14-3 3:39
G. Cummer
Starmont
East Buchanan, Lisbon High School, Starmont@Maq-Valley
Round 1
215
12/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Davis
Maquoketa Valley
East Buchanan, Lisbon High School, Starmont@Maq-Valley
Round 1
215
11/28
W
DEC 3-1
A. McMahan
North Mahaska
Lisbon/ Northeast Gooselake/ North Mahasaka
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Carter
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
220
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Hydrick
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
220
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:11
C. Johnson
TX
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
220
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Branson
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 5-0
D. Stucker
Iowa City Mat Pac
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-171
11/20
W
F 0-0 2:51
A. Bitz
---
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-171
11/20
W
DEC 4-0
E. Brown
Hard Drive
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024