Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Al ghala Al radi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Niles West
Skokie (Niles West)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-1 2:57
S. Sifuentez
Oak Forest
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
140
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
V. Rodriguez
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/25
W
F 9-0 5:04
P. Lomeli
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
140
02/24
W
DEC 10-3
N. Williams
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/24
L
F 3-0 5:15
A. Ming
Goreville
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
140
02/24
W
F 12-4 2:59
G. Ritter
Geneseo
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:36
H. Hammer
MINOOKA
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
third round
135-141
01/28
W
F 7-3 3:46
Q. Sheets
Grayslake North
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
second round
135-141
01/28
W
F 17-6 3:25
M. Gillmore
Westosha Central
2023 OPRF Girls Invitational
first round
135-141
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
N. Wickson
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Batavia Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
A. Keane
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Batavia Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
01/14
W
TF 19-3 3:14
R. Castillo
Addison (A. Trail)
Batavia Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
11/26
W
F 7-0 1:33
G. Marine
West Aurora
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
11/26
W
TF 15-0 3:21
A. Rakoci
Hoffman Estates
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/26
W
F 9-3 1:54
A. Gianola
Maine South
Inaugural Niles West Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024