Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
perla lomeli
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:21
Y. Perez
Bensenville (Fenton)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 3 WB
140
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Rustemi
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
140
01/27
W
F 13-5 3:35
M. Miranda
Crystal Lake (South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Friday - Round 3
140
01/27
L
F 7-7 5:48
A. Oshana
Park Ridge (Maine East)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
140
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Martinez
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Friday - Round 1
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
V. Rodnikova
Plainfield (North)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Melton
Fox Lake (Grant)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:32
H. Hartwig
Wauconda
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. Odiase
Oak Forest
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Finals 16 man, 5 man & 4 man
140
12/23
L
F 6-0 3:28
J. McCaskel
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 16 man Semi & 3rd WB & 5 man round 4
140
12/23
W
F 10-3 3:11
K. Heerdegan
Mundelein (H.S.)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16 Quarters WB & 5man RR Rd 2 & 4 man rd1
140
12/23
W
F 2-1 0:57
B. Majchrowski
Plainfield (East)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 & 5 man RR
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-0 5:04
A. Radi
Skokie (Niles West)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
140
02/24
W
DEC 14-12
J. Giller
Winnetka (New Trier)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/24
W
F 0-2 2:44
F. Comas
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
140
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Pratt
Edwardsville (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024