Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gianno Pearson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:27
M. Ramlek
Maloney
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:28
E. Frey
New Canaan
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:17
K. Gioffre
Newtown
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-7 5:22
J. Hernandez
Platt
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
M. Smith
New London
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/10
W
FOR
J. Olson
Putnam
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
J. Cuevas
Norwich Free Academy
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/10
L
F 6-3 5:31
V. Andreozzi
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:30
J. Perdue
Cheshire
Cheshire @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
W
F Pin 3:23
J. Bowers
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
A. Adames
Montville
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Montville
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
W
F 12-4 3:17
J. Bowers
Woodstock Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Woodstock Academy
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 9-7
A. Kuljancic
Ellis Tech
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
N. Benson
Granby
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Karelus
Southington B
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 15-6 4:53
M. Baker
Southington
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/24
W
F 5:15
A. Adames
Montville
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Montville
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
MD 9-0
B. Nowakowski
Norwich Free Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
F 0:41
M. Plasse
Fitch
Fitch @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
W
F Pin 0:37
C. Rouse
St Joseph
St Joseph @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:58
M. Hallstrom
Foran
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Foran
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:01
S. Abbaspour
Jonathan Law
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Jonathan Law
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
F 6-0 1:43
I. Cathell
Killingly
Killingly @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
W
F :30
T. Evans
Waterford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Waterford
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
W
F Pin 1:32
D. Grady
EO Smith
EO Smith @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
W
F Pin at 1:18
E. iii
Rockville
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Rockville
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:30
D. Bilskis
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:19
S. Parekh
Bacon Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Bacon Academy
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 9-2 4:27
J. Agosto
Agawam
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Jorgenson
Newtown
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 14-1 4:54
Z. Brzoska
Fairfield Warde
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Rising
Agawam
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Day
Guilford
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/13
W
TF 26-10
C. Murawski
Putnam
Putnam @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DQ 4-8 2:53
K. Flores
Montville
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
MD 8-0
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Gordy
Waterford
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:15
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
113 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:34
M. Ursini
Fitch
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fitch
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 7-3
B. Nowakowski
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:29
J. Cieplik
Fitch
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fitch
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:54
K. Thompson
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford
Dual
113 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:09
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech VS Bacon Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
L
MD 9-0
M. Connetti
Killingly
Killingly @ East Lyme/NT
Dual
106 lbs
12/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Irizarryy
---
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Ledyard
Dual
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 4:51
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
Guilford Invitational 2022
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:55
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Guilford Invitational 2022
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/17
W
F 5:33
A. Farr
Morgan
Guilford Invitational 2022
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:03
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
Guilford Invitational 2022
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024