Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Murawski
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 8-2 2:22
J. Hernandez
Windham
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-0
Z. Coffey
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:21
C. Medonis
Nonnewaug
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:24
B. Millovitsch
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Putnam
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 5-0 (:58)
P. Derochick
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
12/29
L
TF 3-22
J. Lally
East Greenwich
East Greenwich @ Putnam
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-3 1:00
J. Bean
Stafford
Putnam @ Stafford
Dual
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 (1:33)
O. Hamilton
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock Academy @ Putnam
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F 6-0 1:28
B. Jonasch
Killingly
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Herdic
Ellis Tech
Putnam @ Ellis Tech
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:58
Z. Coffey
Griswold/Wheeler
Putnam @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 7-0 5:04
J. Bean
Stafford
Putnam @ Stafford
Dual
106 lbs
12/20
W
F 5:10
A. Morales
Windham
Windham @ Putnam
Dual
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:56
A. Orellana
Woburn
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:00
B. Cabrera
Marlborough
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 23-14 5:29
M. Alaboud
West Springfield
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Unger
Newton South
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/13
L
TF 26-10
G. Pearson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Putnam @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
O. Hopkins
Rocky Hill
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
D. Despard
---
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
MD 14-4
K. Gordy
Waterford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 32
113 lbs
02/11
L
F 0:50
K. Flores
Montville
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/11
W
F 12-3 3:14
A. Faraj
Fitch
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 10-1 1:50
R. Rivera
New London
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/04
L
F 0:08
G. Sezenias
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Finals
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:12
J. Bean
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 0:45
J. Saludes
Jonathan Law
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:50
J. Estriplet
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Putnam
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:41
J. Olson
Putnam
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/28
W
MD 18-7
M. Wargo
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Milano
East Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:36
z. brzoska
St Joseph
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 12-11 5:09
H. Louis
Norwich Free Academy
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. Sezenias
Ellis Tech
Putnam @ Ellis Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:30
K. Moore
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Putnam @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 8-3 2:28
A. Mantooth
Barrington
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Pearsall
Putnam
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:41
J. Sabatelli
Toll Gate
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:34
I. Cathell
Killingly
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
113 lbs
01/07
L
F 9-0 1:59
E. Casini
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:13
V. Andreozzi
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-2
L. Vigil
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
L
F 1:17
K. Moore
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Putnam v Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 11-4
J. Bean
Stafford
Putnam @ Stafford
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:53
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
L
F 2-2 0:48
K. Flores
Montville
Putnam @ Montville
Dual
113 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:16
S. Steniger
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
TF 19-3
J. Hernandez
Windham
Windham @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:59
S. Steniger
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Putnam
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024