picture of 2017 International Junior Gymnastics Competition

Completed · Apr 19-23, 2017

Results


2017 European Championships - Men's Qualification

-

Back to Top

After men's qualifications at the 2017 European Championships, Ukraine's Oleg Verniaiev leads the all-around with an 85.966. Artur Dalaloyan of Russia had the second highest score of 85.198 and Great Britain's James Hall came in third with a 84.473.

The top 24 have qualified to the all-around final with a the two-per-country rule. Full results below.

2017 European Championships Men's Individual Qualifiers
2017 European Championships Women's Individual Qualifiers
nullnullnullnullnullnull

2017 European Championships - Women's Qualification

-

Back to Top

After women's qualifications at the 2017 European Championships, Great Britain's Ellie Downie leads the all-around with a 56.198. Zsofia Kovacs of Hungary had the second highest score of 54.882 and Germany's Tabea Alt came in third with a 54.866.

The top 24 have qualified to the all-around final with a the two-per-country rule. Full results below.

2017 European Championships Women's Individual Qualifiers
2017 European Championships Men's Individual Qualifiers
nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
nullnull
null
nullnullnullnull
nullnullnullnullnullnullnull



2017 European Championships - Men's AA Final

-

Back to Top

Oleg Verniaiev of Ukraine secured the gold in the men's all-around final at the 2017 European Championships with an 85.866. Artur Dalaloyan of Russia took the silver with a 85.498, and James Hall of Great Britain received bronze with an 84.664.
nullnullnull

2017 European Championships - Women's AA Final

-

Back to Top

Great Britain's Ellie Downie won gold in the all-around final at the 2017 European Championships with a 55.75. She made history as the first ever British gymnast to take all-around gold in any major international championship. Zsofia Kovacs of Hungary earned silver with a 55.432, and Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos of France grabbed the bronze with a 55.065.
nullnullnull

2017 European Championships - Women's Event Finals

-

Back to Top

On day one of event finals at the 2017 European Championships, Coline Devillard of France and Nina Derwael of Belgium claimed gold on vault and bars respectively.

On day two, Catalina Ponor and Angelina Melnikova took the titles on beam and floor respectively.

VAULT

null


BARS

null


BEAM

null


FLOOR

null

2017 European Championships - Men's Event Finals

-

Back to Top

Marian Dragulescu, David Belyavskiy, and Eleftherious Petronious took gold on floor, pommel horse, and rings respectively on day one of event finals at the 2017 European Championships.

On day two, Artur Dalaloyan, Oleg Verniaiev, and Pablo Braegger won vault, parallel bars, and floor respectively.

FLOOR

null

POMMEL HORSE



RINGS

null

VAULT

null

PARALLEL BARS

null

HIGH BAR

null

2017 International Junior Japan - AA Competition

-

Back to Top

Maile O'Keefe won the all-around title at the 2017 International Junior Japan competition with a 56.25 and Emma Malabuyo came out with the silver with a 55.6.

Watch all routines from the competition here
ALL-AROUNDNameCountryVTUBBBFXAA
1Maile O'KeefeUSA14.5513.9514.4513.356.25
2Emma MalabuyoUSA14.5513.413.7513.955.6
3Yile ChenCHN14.512.714.5513.0554.8
4Angelina SimakovaRUS14.3513.8512.7513.1554.1
5Anne-Marie PadurariuCAN13.313.7513.712.152.85
6Valeriia SaifulinaRUS13.712.7512.213.351.95
7Seijeong YeoKOR13.8512.1512.8512.5551.4
8Emma SpenceCAN13.412.712.812.251.1
9Yuna EndoJPN13.2512.112.9512.6550.95
10Ayaka SakaguchiJPN14.5512.1511.312.950.9
11Solyi ShinKOR13.4512.312.3512.550.6
-Soyoka Hanawa*JPN13.412.212.2512.450.25
-Chiaki Hatakeda*JPN13.211.910.9513.0549.1
12Sze LimSGP10.459.8511.910.4422.6
13Denisa GolgotaROU14.359.711.450.035.5
14Qi LiCHN0.00.015.2512.7528.0


* Only two gymnasts per country count in the standings

2017 International Junior Japan - Event Finals

-

Back to Top

Results from event finals at the 2017 International Gymnastics Competition in Yokohama, Japan.
null

null