May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Britton James
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
LITTLE AXE
Little Axe
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:22
E. Hamrick
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
152
02/17
L
MD 8-0
T. Bass
Plainview
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 7-2 4:22
C. Pardee
Crossing Christian
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd WB
152
02/17
W
MD 13-1
M. Williams
Sulphur
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/16
L
F 3-2 2:47
E. Hamrick
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
152
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Absher
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 0-0
E. STOVALL
Lexington
Lexington @ Little Axe
Round 1
152
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Keith
Heritage Hall School
Little Axe vs. Heritage Hall School
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 2-2 4:44
E. Hamrick
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Placement (20 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 8-4 4:53
J. Letowski
Maize South
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 9 (20 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:44
T. Palmer
Prague
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 8 (20 Man)
152
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
J. Mitchell
Clinton
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 6 (20 Man)
152
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dunkin
Chickasha
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 7 (20 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:14
C. Lawson
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 5 (20 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:13
S. Ryan
Mangum
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 4 (20 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Stratton
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 3 (20 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:44
Z. VanBuskirk
Comanche
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 2 (20 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEF 0-0 0:50
H. Wilson
Ada
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 1 (20 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-1
K. Lanman
Blackwell
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
M. Branum
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
145
02/17
W
F 8-1 4:41
C. Pardee
Crossings Christian
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
L. Patton
---
Cushing HS Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 12-5 3:38
T. Nickel
OOLOGAH
Cushing HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
E. Johnson-klein
---
Cushing HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 9-3 4:00
H. Sneed
Newcastle
Little Axe @ Newcastle
Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Watterson
Sulphur
Blanchard High School Tournament
Conso Placements
145
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
D. Berry
Blanchard
Blanchard High School Tournament
Conso Semis
145
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
H. Wilson
Ada
Blanchard High School Tournament
semis and conso 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 3:19
J. Watterson
Sulphur
Blanchard High School Tournament
QTRS/Conso Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEC 12-6
A. Huetel
Chickasha
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 4
145
12/09
L
F 4-4 4:33
j. hudlow
McLoud
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 3
145
12/09
W
MD 19-10
E. Presgrove
Ada
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 2
145
12/01
W
F 0-0
E. Horner
Durant
Plainview/Little Axe Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:31
L. Vowell
Hinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
145
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:44
B. Britt
Davis
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
DEC 9-5
E. Hamrick
Comanche
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd WB
145
02/20
W
MD 16-4
R. Sanford
Bethel
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:43
B. Johnson
Blackwell
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
145
02/19
W
F 0-0 4:44
D. Sustaire
Quinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Oldfield
Newkirk
Greg Henning Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Fritsch
Tuttle
Greg Henning Inv.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/16
W
MD 11-3
I. Powell
Ada
Greg Henning Inv.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 6-2 3:19
D. Clark
---
Greg Henning Inv.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020