Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydon Ambrose
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Central Maryland Wrestling
Central Maryland Wrestling Red
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
N. Beiber
Buffalo Valley White
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. polcha
Buffalo Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
Q. Warlikowski
Upstate Uprising
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Replogle
Grease Monkeys
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Huges
Pit Crew
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:49
n. sheldrick
Shore Thing Sun
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 3-0 1:44
N. Akers
Glen Burnie High School
AACPS County Championships 2022
Medal Round 3rd-8th
106
02/19
W
F 5-0 2:19
J. Chaves
Arundel High School
AACPS County Championships 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Wilson
Southern High School
AACPS County Championships 2022
Semis
106
02/19
W
DEC 9-4
K. Sudama
North County
AACPS County Championships 2022
Quarters
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Aquino
Reservoir
MPSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/11
W
F 8-0 3:09
S. Torrez
Springbrook
MPSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
106
01/14
L
F 11-3 3:04
S. Garretson
Archbishop Spalding
Northeast Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
01/14
L
TF 18-3 5:48
G. Mundy
Delaware Military Academy
Northeast Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
C. Williams
Broadneck
Northeast Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
01/14
W
F 0-2 1:12
S. Hernandez
Crofton
Northeast Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
M. Catania
Salesianum
Northeast Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
K. Muyleart
WarHawks
2017 PreCAWL
Consi of 8 #1
65 lbs
12/03
W
F 0:40
J. Messer
Outlaws
2017 PreCAWL
Consi of 16 #2
65 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 8-7
J. Franz
Navy
2017 PreCAWL
Round of 16
65 lbs
12/03
W
F 3:50
C. McKneely
B&O Outlaws
2017 PreCAWL
Round of 32
65 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024