Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Sullivan
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2011-2012
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Pacha
Ottawa
Grand View (Iowa) @ Ottawa
Round 1
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 8-5
K. Terry
---
2015 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
149
03/06
W
DEC 13-8
C. Blanco
Hastings
2015 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
149
03/06
L
F 4-5 4:29
R. Martin
Great Falls
2015 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
149
02/21
W
MD 13-2
V. Thomas
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 8
149
02/21
W
DEC 3-2
V. Hughes
Bethany (Kan.)
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 7
149
02/21
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ekster
Missouri Valley
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 6
149
02/21
W
MD 15-6
K. Lovvorn
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
149
02/21
W
TF 17-2
J. Pacha
Ottawa
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
149
02/08
W
F 8-1 4:22
N. Ryan
Unattached
Briar Cliff Open
Placement Matches
149
02/07
W
DEC 12-6
S. Ehlang
Dickinson State
Briar Cliff Open
semis & 5th WB
149
02/07
W
F 4-1 2:52
R. Mata
---
Briar Cliff Open
quarters and 3rd wb
149
02/07
W
TF 17-2 4:59
J. Spadoni
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff Open
champ round 2 WB round 1
149
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Kamaka
Midland
Briar Cliff Open
Round 1 Champ
149
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
G. Martinez
Grand View
Grand View Open
Round 8
149
01/31
W
DEC 10-9
B. Briceno
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
Round 6
149
01/31
W
DEC 10-3
T. Sonnabend
Hannibal-LaGrange College
Grand View Open
Round 4
149
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:22
P. Rice
Upper Iowa
Grand View Open
Round 3
149
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
J. Ekster
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley College Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/17
W
DEC 5-2
B. Weber
Montana State-Northern
Missouri Valley College Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/17
W
MD 8-0
T. Dickman
---
Missouri Valley College Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/17
W
MD 12-4
P. Bohannan
Oklahoma City
Missouri Valley College Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/09
W
F 15-7 6:35
T. Sonnabend
Hannibal-LaGrange
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/03
L
DEC 10-5
J. Hagerty
---
William Penn Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
01/03
W
TF 18-1 3:50
B. Watson
---
William Penn Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/03
W
F 5-0 4:08
K. Lopez
---
William Penn Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/16
W
DEC 11-10
J. Anderson
Augustana
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Placement
149
11/16
W
DEC 7-5
V. Hughes
Bethany
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Semis & WB
149
11/15
W
DEC 2-1
T. Nation
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Quarters & WB
149
11/15
W
DEC 10-3
J. Weisbrod
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
149
11/15
W
F 0-0 3:27
C. Hintz
Concordia University
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
149
11/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Strauss
Bethany
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
C. Smith
Army
Army @ Columbia
Round 1
141
11/13
W
F 0-0 2:40
T. Davis
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Medal Matches
141
11/13
L
DEC 10-6
M. DePalma
Edinboro
Michigan State Open
Semis & Cons WB
141
11/12
W
DEC 4-0
S. Hanau
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Cons WB
141
11/12
W
F 0-0 1:18
K. Davison
Unattached
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd 2 & WB
141
11/12
W
DEC 5-1
C. Rau
Eastern Michigan
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd 1
141
11/12
W
F 0-0 3:33
J. Quisenberry
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024