Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Barber
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Blue Wave
Gilbert
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:41
A. Giambanco
Mat Hogs/4M
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Getz
Indiana Outlaws Yellow
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
B. Biggart
Arsenal Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
MD 10-1
D. sutphen
Red Devil Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
S. Sloboda
Quest School of Wrestling Gold
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
M. Hulkow
Team Alien UFO
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-1
J. Brault
Southington
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 7-1
L. Kovacs
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
02/22
L
F 3-0 4:45
Q. Moynihan
Xavier
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Light
Stonington
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Finals
138 lbs
02/16
W
F 14-2 5:58
O. Bogli
Granby Memorial
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 10-4
S. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
X. Torres
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
M. Folino
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
02/09
W
F 2:24
N. Pietrorazio,
---
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 9-4
R. Lawton
Portland
Portland @ Gilbert
Dual
145 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 10-4
A. McDonnell
Oxford
Oxford @ Gilbert
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
N. Vail
East Catholic HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:34
D. Ives
Stafford HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
B. Connolly
---
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:30
G. Martinez
Maloney HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:20
M. Walker
St. Paul
Gilbert @ St. Paul
Dual
138 lbs
01/18
W
MD 16-2
C. Wolkner
---
Gilbert vs Farmington
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 8-4
G. Corbett
Avon
Gilbert @ Avon
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
W
F :28
M. Walker
St. Paul
St. Paul @ Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
W
MD 12-4
D. Dinielli
Plainville High School
Plainville High School @ Gilbert
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:17
C. Odom
Griswold
Griswold @ Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 9-4
J. Noel
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
F :37
C. Cavagnuolo
Shelton
Gilbert vs Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
MD 14-1
X. Reid
Harding
Gilbert vs Harding
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
J. Feto
Bristol Central
Gilbert vs Bristol Central
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
TF 16-0
L. Stephenson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven vs Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
12/26
W
F :23
J. Groman
Northwestern HS
Gilbert @ Northwestern HS
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:01
V. Paruchur
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:24
A. Delorio
---
Sachem Duals - Jonathan Law vs Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
F :17
A. Bencosme
Windham
Sachem Duals - Windham vs Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 7-4
A. Cimino
Morgan
Gilbert vs Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:14
N. Pietrorazio,
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Gilbert
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Cruz
Putnam
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 4:13
C. Rivera
East Catholic*
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:47
Z. Wyzykowski
Haddam-Killingworth
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:49
N. Caskey
Montville
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 4:29
J. Johnson
Holyoke HS
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021