Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Ives
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Stafford
Stafford HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 3-6 2:41
N. Glynn
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/28
L
DEC 8-2
S. Leuci
Newtown
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 9-7
M. Barnett
Ledyard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
5th Place
152 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
N. Glynn
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 7-1
J. Candia
Windham
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/22
W
F 4-1 0:59
L. Furches
Morgan
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/22
L
F 10-3 3:45
A. Deicicchi
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Gamache
Rocky Hill
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:25
D. Turner
Plainville
2020 Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:44
E. Bean
Ellis Tech
2020 Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 10-9
F. Oz
Plainville
2020 Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:26
M. Hagerty
Jonathan Law
2020 Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/06
W
F 2:14
O. Bogli
Granby
Granby @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
02/01
W
FOR
F. Oz
Plainville
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:58
A. Curry
---
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:54
C. Scoffone
Cheshire
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:32
L. Gervais
Griswold
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/01
L
F 2:03
R. Plumberg
---
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Curry
---
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
01/25
W
F 10-0 1:40
M. Nunez
New Britain
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-2 1:58
R. Plumberg
---
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/22
W
F :20
M. Toomey
Portland
Stafford @ Portland
Dual
152 lbs
01/15
W
F :32
L. Mortimer
Canton
Canton @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:24
A. Deicicchi
---
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Finals
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:21
P. Chesanek
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:24
F. Miano
Farmington
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
C. Barrett
Somers
Stafford @ Somers
Dual
152 lbs
12/30
W
F :44
J. Gearin
Rockville
Rockville @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:33
J. Gonzalez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:47
M. Ellis
Putnam
Putnam @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:53
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
Stafford @ Killingly
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:19
V. Valle
Stafford B
Derby Invitational
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:39
A. Devillers
Darien
Derby Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:14
M. Torres
Rocky Hill B
Derby Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/21
L
DEF
D. Vazquez
Cheshire
Derby Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
S. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/16
W
TF 18-3 4:31
S. Rana
Plainville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 16-10
M. Folino
Northwestern
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 15-12
O. Bogli
Granby Memorial High School
2019 NCCC Championships
3rd Place
138 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:47
B. Humphrey
Canton HS
2019 NCCC Championships
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/09
L
F 3:42
B. Connolly
---
2019 NCCC Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:23
Z. Larson
---
2019 NCCC Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/02
L
F 4:56
S. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:37
S. Guarino
Haddam-Killingworth
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:07
S. Johnson
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:53
S. Rana
Plainville High School
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/31
L
F 5:46
O. Bogli
Granby Memorial High School
Stafford HS @ Granby Memorial High School
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
F Pin 3:52
N. Vail
East Catholic HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
L
F 3:34
N. Barber
Gilbert
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:14
G. Martinez
Maloney HS
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/26
W
MD 19-7
M. Williams
New Britain
2019 Highlander Invitational [CT]
---
138 lbs
01/19
L
MD 15-6
S. Keeler
Enfield
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/19
L
F
B. Connolly
---
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/19
W
F
K. Gonzalez
Newington HS
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:03
B. Connolly
---
Stafford HS @ Canton HS
Dual
138 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:12
R. Lawton
Portland
Lawless Invite
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:50
G. Deiulis
Canton HS
Lawless Invite
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:48
G. Malyszko
Oxford
Lawless Invite
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/05
L
MD 14-1
R. Lawton
Portland
Lawless Invite
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/03
L
MD 13-2
M. Raine
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Stafford HS @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
L
F 2:54
S. Johnson
Ellis Tech
Stafford HS @ Ellis Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
F :46
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
Stafford HS @ KHS Holiday Duals
Dual
138 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:38
C. Uyar
Somers HS
Somers HS @ Stafford HS
Dual
138 lbs
12/16
L
F
B. Niez-Charest
Nonnewaug
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
3rd Place
145 lbs
12/16
W
F
C. Wolkner
---
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/16
L
F
T. Sung
New Canaan
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/16
W
F
E. Larson
Portland
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/12
W
MD 4-14
Z. Larson
Rockville HS
Stafford HS @ Rockville HS
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2:53
C. Rivera
East Catholic*
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/16
L
F 4:36
N. Caskey
Montville
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/16
W
F 1:08
P. Anastacio
Rocky Hill
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/03
L
MD 18-7
A. Cooke
Woodstock Academy
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 9-2 SV
M. Zavatkay
Torrington*
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Round of 32
132 lbs
01/20
L
F 0:44
J. Ortiz
Manchester HS
Eagle Classic
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Rivera
East Catholic HS
Eagle Classic
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024