Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Ward
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
75B
02/18
L
DEC 9-7
S. Schrader
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
02/18
L
DEC 6-0
C. Medina
Team NBWC
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
75B
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:28
C. Maggert
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
02/04
L
F 8-5 4:23
B. Perry
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75C
02/04
L
F 8-1 4:08
J. Ward
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75C
01/20
L
F 10-0 2:21
B. Perry
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75A
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:04
A. Morin
Pack Elite Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75A
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:03
S. Bauer
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75A
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
O. Lawrence
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71B
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:58
C. Cooper
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71B
12/09
L
DEC 9-4
L. McDaniel
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/09
L
F 16-7 3:36
C. Halbert
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 13-0
B. Evans
Ovid-Elsie
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
01/15
L
TF 15-0 2:57
W. Bezeau
Dansville WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
01/15
L
F 10-4 1:19
J. Skodak
Dewitt WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/15
L
F 6-1 2:46
L. DeVine
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022