Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Weston Bezeau
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dansville
Dansville
Dansville WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 9-6
L. Dodge
Grandville WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
03/23
W
F 5-0 2:50
V. Jacobs
Reed City
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
03/10
L
F 5-0 2:30
C. Johnson
Williamston WC
MYWAY Central Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67
03/10
W
TF 16-1 1:23
W. MacArthur
Charlotte Grapplers
MYWAY Central Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/11
W
MD 11-2
B. Harrison
Addison WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (3 Man)
72
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:00
B. Stasa
Blissfield
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
72
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Brooks
Manchester WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Pranger
Pinckney WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Pete
Monroe WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
K. Mullen
Greenwood Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
12/29
W
F 6-2 2:35
C. Johnson
Williamston Explorer Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
12/29
W
F 3-0 1:20
B. Welman
Trinity Lutheran School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
12/29
L
MD 13-0
M. Balawajder
Pataskala Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 7-4 2:34
L. Dodge
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
04/15
W
DEC 15-8
K. Jr
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
04/15
W
MD 12-2
B. Besse
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
04/15
L
MD 18-5
K. Galindez
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
04/15
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Martinez
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
03/26
W
Replay
F 9-9 1:51
L. Dodge
Grandville WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
03/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:55
C. Rademacher
Mid Mitten WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
03/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Johnson
Hudsonville WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
M. Vettese
Marlette Impact
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
01/29
W
F 8-3 3:00
B. Carpenter
Jonesville Youth WC
Leslie Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/29
W
DEC 5-4
C. Iii
Marshall Warriors WC
Leslie Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 13-1 3:00
S. Stahl
Portland WC
Williamston Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
J. Tokarski
Dansville WC
Williamston Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 9-7 2:59
B. Evans
Ovid-Elsie
Williamston Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Drumm
Leslie Youth Wrestling
Williamston Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/15
W
TF 15-0 2:57
S. Smith
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. DeVine
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Evans
Ovid-Elsie
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/15
L
MD 17-5
J. Skodak
Dewitt WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:50
S. Stahl
Portland WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Gipe
Stockbridge Mayhem Wrestling Club
Waverly Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61
01/08
W
F 6-3 0:35
H. Boatley
Holt WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:47
C. Iii
Marshall Warriors WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
01/08
L
NC 0-0
C. Iii
Marshall Warriors WC
Waverly Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022