Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Santiago
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-8 4:41
C. Tully
Carver
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:34
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:34
W. Finch
Frontier
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Petschke
Southwick-Tolland
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Cruz
Mount Everett
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 7-2 1:35
J. Mathes
Taconic
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 7-6
A. Baia
Greater Lowell
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/06
W
F 9-5 2:39
R. Cignarella
South Shore
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/06
L
F 9-0 5:45
K. Ribeiro
Keefe Tech
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 7-10
T. Prak
Pathfinder
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
L. O'BRIEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
Franklin County @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
L
MD 14-2
I. Santiago
Methuen
Franklin County v. Methuen @ Whittier
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
L
F .40
J. Cody
Gloucester
Franklin County @ Gloucester
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
N. Benson
Granby
Granby @ Franklin County Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:56
E. Ke
Athol
Franklin County @ Athol
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
TF 17-2
A. Baum
Milford
Franklin County @ Milford
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 3-0 1:39
J. Baez
Chicopee
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-3 1:31
T. Prak
Pathfinder
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:51
D. Cruz
Mount Everett
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 8-4 5:52
N. Benson
Granby
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-1 1:01
J. Mathes
Taconic
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:22
S. Beckwith
Mohawk Trail
Franklin County @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
W
F First period
R. Colvin
Northbridge
Franklin County @ Northbridge
Dual
106 lbs
12/11
L
TF 16-1 4:17
J. Sullivan
Natick B
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
106 lbs
12/11
W
F 8-5 4:06
F. Maldonado
Montachusett
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
W. Finch
Frontier
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/11
W
F 12-5 3:48
S. Beckwith
Mohawk Trail
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024