Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua McCoy
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Pool
---
Eastern District 1 Championships
Placements
133
02/23
L
TF 16-1 3:26
N. Glanville
SUNY Sullivan
Eastern District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Sobotker
---
Eastern District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/08
L
F 1-2 2:19
D. Giovengo
Thiel
John Summa Invite
WB 2
133
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
S. Slack
---
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
133
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:54
T. Maddox
---
Jamestown Open
WB`s
133
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Davis
Pitt-Bradford
Jamestown Open
Quarters & WB`s
133
01/26
L
F 4-1 2:29
D. Schnars
Mercyhurst NE
Jamestown Open
Round 2
133
01/10
L
F 4-1 2:48
a. Martin
Harper College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
133
01/10
L
F 2-1 4:20
A. Thompson
Northland Community & Technical College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Sobotker
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
133
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bell
Niagara
Thunderwolves open
Round 8
133
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Schnars
Mercyhurst
Thunderwolves open
Round 7
133
12/07
L
MD 12-3
D. Todaro
St. Clair
Thunderwolves open
Round 6
133
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Whetstone
Niagara Unattached
Thunderwolves open
Round 4
133
12/07
W
F 2-14 6:35
D. Drumheller
Mercyhurst
Thunderwolves open
Round 2
133
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:39
N. Osborne
---
New York State College Tournament
WB4
133
11/24
W
DEC 8-2
B. Macdougall
SUNY Ulster
New York State College Tournament
WB3 (1st 16 Man)
133
11/24
W
DEF 0-0
J. Cantwell
SUNY Brockport
New York State College Tournament
WB2- 32man
133
11/24
L
MD 12-2
L. Larame
SUNY Oneonta
New York State College Tournament
Round 1 -32-Man
133
11/09
L
F 4-0 1:53
M. Hazelton
Macomb Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
133
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Florio
Toledo Club
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
133
11/09
L
F 4-0 1:37
W. Kidder
Alma College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
133
11/02
L
DEC 5-4
S. Reynolds
University of Scranton
Brockport Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/02
L
F 4-2 4:36
P. Rosales
SUNY Sullivan
Brockport Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024