Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Nero
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 7-1 1:44
M. Vecchio
Olympic
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
Finals
135 lbs
04/27
W
F 4-2 2:41
E. Lavoie
Fisheye Youth
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
04/27
W
F 10-3 3:51
j. granata
Olympic
Don Bosco Ironmen Knights Quest
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
10/30
L
FOR 0-0
E. Cruz
Yale Street
Joker Classic
3rd Place
130 lbs
10/30
W
FOR 0-0
N. Cavallo
Shore Thing WC
Joker Classic
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Camacho
Cherry Hill West
Joker Classic
Consi of 4
130 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 5-2
A. Maiden
Olympic
Joker Classic
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
10/29
L
TF
E. Cruz
Yale Street
Joker Classic
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
10/29
W
MD 16-2
M. Frey
Immortals
Joker Classic
Round of 16
130 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 7-0
A. Herrera
CJA
Joker Classic
Round of 32
130 lbs
09/16
L
F 6-2 1:30
E. Buonanducci
Fisheye
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
09/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Mazhar
Yale Street
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
Consi of 4
132 lbs
09/16
L
DEC 2-0
S. Wysocki
North Hunterdon
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
F 4-1 4:50
C. Shaddow
Ridgewood
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Finals
132.2 lbs
06/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. Culver
Pursuit
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Semi-Finals
132.2 lbs
06/10
W
F 7-0 2:51
E. Hill
Manville
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Quarter-Finals
132.2 lbs
05/13
L
F 9-0 2:55
L. Satriano
Deep roots
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 3
124 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 3-1
I. Hernandez
Bitetto Trained
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 2
124 lbs
05/13
W
F 7-3 3:42
A. Barrett
Caldwell
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 1
124 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:39
E. catenacci
Germantown Academy
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
122-H lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Perez
Steel Valley Renegades
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
122-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
A. Coffey
Immortals Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
122-H lbs
11/20
W
MD 11-0
D. Pena
New Brunswick
The Turkey Classic
Consi of 8 #2
124 lbs
11/20
L
TF 17-2 3:45
A. Arbelo
Orchard South WC
The Turkey Classic
Quarter-Finals
124 lbs
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Elkouss
The Frisch School
The Turkey Classic
Round of 16
124 lbs
09/24
W
DEC 5-3
D. Marcolini
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
204 lbs
09/24
W
F 0:15
E. Kelly
South Side Wrestling Club
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
204 lbs
09/24
L
MD 12-3
R. Shabazz
---
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
204 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024