Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Kelly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fairfield-Ludlowe
South Side WC
South Side Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VSU 11-0 1:25
E. Rodriguez
Gladiator Youth
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 3
FS 16U - 10 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 7-5
S. Anderson
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
3rd Place
135 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 7-4
B. Daubert
Pennsbury
2024 Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Consi-Semis
135 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 6-3
F. Warshaw
Bacon Barbell club
2024 Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Consi of 4
135 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 6-0
N. Cox
Militia Wrestling Club
2024 Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
C. Ryan
Governor Livngston
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Corelli
Cherokee
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 0-0 5:47
A. McVey
Long Branch
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
VIN
C. Reed
Team Tugman
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Consi-Semis
16U 120 lbs
05/27
W
VSU1 13-2
C. Rodriguez
KT Kidz
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Consi of 4
16U 120 lbs
05/27
W
VSU1 12-2
B. Lane
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Consi of 8 #2
16U 120 lbs
05/27
L
VSU1 13-2
T. Jr
Brewster Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Quarter-Finals
16U 120 lbs
05/27
W
VPO1 6-1
N. DiFabbio
Brewster
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
Round of 16
16U 120 lbs
04/15
W
F 1:05
S. LaRusso
Unattached
MAWA District - Pocono Mtn West
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
10/30
L
F 2:30
A. Porter
Fisheye
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
HS-4 lbs
10/30
L
F 1:09
D. Soto
Danbury
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
HS-4 lbs
10/30
L
F 1:00
K. Gioffre
Refinery
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
HS-4 lbs
09/24
L
F 2:50
R. Shabazz
---
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
204 lbs
09/24
L
F 0:15
R. Nero
Fisheye
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
204 lbs
09/24
L
F 3:40
D. Marcolini
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
2022 Bristol Fall Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
204 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. LiSanti
Lab Trained NJ
31st Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
07/16
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. Tettambel
The Shop
31st Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
07/16
L
MD 9-0
C. Sadaka
---
31st Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
04/30
L
MD 9-0
M. Stoerzinger
Finery
2022 April Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 5
202 lbs
04/30
W
DEC 2-1
B. Kesl
Gladiator Youth
2022 April Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 4
202 lbs
04/30
W
MD 9-0
I. Morocho
Ascension Wrestling Academy
2022 April Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
202 lbs
04/30
L
F 0:30
T. Irizarryy
---
2022 April Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
202 lbs
02/27
L
DEC 2-0
G. parasa
KT Kidz
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 6-3
B. Kesl
Gladiator Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/27
L
DEC 6-2
H. DeBellis
New Fairfield Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Roy
RHAM Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
5th Place
106 lbs
02/20
L
TF 14-2 2:42
H. Kittredge
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
H. Ross
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/20
L
F 11-0 3:21
C. Loria
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/30
L
F 0:45
T. Gemme
MarcAurele Youth
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 3
MS - 8 lbs
01/30
W
F 3:00
L. Gagne
Meriden Youth
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 2
MS - 8 lbs
01/30
L
MD 13-2
S. Johns
Fisheye
The South Side Scuffle 01-30-2022
RR Rnd 1
MS - 8 lbs
01/23
L
DEC 5-0
K. Blanar
---
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 3
MS - 9 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
M. Younger
---
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 2
MS - 9 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:09
D. Despard
Overcomer Training Center Youth
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
MS - 9 lbs
01/16
W
F 0:45
E. Burgard
Milford Youth
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
MS - 9 lbs
01/16
W
TF 12-0
J. Mattingly
Fisheye
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
MS - 9 lbs
01/16
W
F 0:19
Z. Carraway
Meriden Youth
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
MS - 9 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024