Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fletcher Beer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amery
Amery Warrior`s
Amery Warriors
Amery warriors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 9-7
A. Benike
Plainview/Elgin/millville
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
69-74
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Munoz
Elk Mound
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
69-74
03/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Halver
Chaska/Chan Stallions
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
70-70
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
C. Horst
Ellsworth
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
70-70
03/02
L
DEC 3-0
C. Belko
Forest Lake Rangers
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
70-70
02/11
L
MD 12-2
B. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
66-70
02/11
L
MD 8-0
N. Fox
New Richmond
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
66-70
02/11
W
DEC 8-6 TB1
L. Clausen
Osceola
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
66-70
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. DePatto
Cumberland
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-68
02/04
W
F 9-0 1:55
L. Pommerening
Baldwin-Woodville
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-68
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Kann
Cameron
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-68
01/27
L
MD 10-0
J. McDermott
Osceola Wrestling Club
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-71
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Wright
Northwestern
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-71
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
T. Magee
Baldwin-Woodville
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-71
01/21
L
F 12-0 2:59
C. Jako
Rice Lake
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 5
68-69
01/21
L
F 12-6 2:44
L. Clausen
Osceola
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 3
68-69
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Lunn
BigWater
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 2
68-69
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
N. Bowe
Chippewa Falls
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Jako
Rice Lake Warriors
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-70
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:37
R. Yakesh
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70
12/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:41
I. Kaalberg
Immortal Athletics WC
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:33
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. Doeden
Ironhawk wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
W. Haluptzok
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
L. Breza
Cochrane Fountain City
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
61-66
03/05
L
TF 17-0 3:00
T. Magee
Baldwin-Woodville
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
61-66
03/05
L
MD 8-0
E. McMahon
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
61-66
02/19
L
DEC 6-3
K. Schuebel
Cadott
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
02/19
W
F 6-0 2:21
T. Esanbock
SVEPC
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
02/19
L
DEC 5-2 SV
C. Jako
Rice Lake
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Haffner
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 4
59-62
02/12
W
DEC 6-2
B. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 3
59-62
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Clausen
Osceola
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 2
59-62
02/11
L
F 4-2 1:59
B. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
57-59
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
H. Schäffer
Shell Lake
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
57-59
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:48
E. Hoisington
Cumberland Wrestling
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
57-59
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
K. Graham
Cadott
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
57-60 C
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
J. Wirth
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
57-60 C
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
N. Bowe
MARS
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
57-60 C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020