Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Conway
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Center Point Urbana
Center Point-Urbana
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 5-12 4:42
W. Lawrence
Mt. Vernon
IHSAA 2A Sect 4
5th Place
132
02/02
L
F 4-0 0:50
H. Northup
Benton Community
IHSAA 2A Sect 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
M. Roling
---
2019 WaMaC Conference Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Durkop
Maquoketa
2019 WaMaC Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 6-1 1:07
H. Griffith
Independence
2019 WaMaC Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Nanez
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV14
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Steapp
Solon
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV14
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:02
G. Gardenier
West Liberty
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV14
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Stepanek
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Final Round
126
01/12
L
F 12-2 3:19
B. Ortner
Vinton-Shellsburg
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Keeler
West Branch
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 0-2 0:51
K. Scheeler
Center Point-Urbana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
H. Taylor
Solon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
12/18
L
F 10-0 4:36
J. Hicks
Waterloo West
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
Div 8
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:57
C. Silver
Central City
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
Div 8
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Knaack
Benton Community
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
Div 8
12/15
L
F 14-3 2:29
M. Recker
Beckman Catholic
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Murray
Wapello
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/15
W
F 4-3 2:50
T. Striegel
---
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 9
12/11
L
F 4-2 1:26
B. Reh
Waterloo West
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 3
12
12/11
W
F 6-1 2:28
G. McElmeel
Linn-Mar
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 2
12
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Bearbower
Vinton-Shellsburg
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 1
12
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Hammers
Independence
Center Point-Urbana @ Independence
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 7-4 5:20
D. Berger
North Fayette Valley
Center Point-Urbana vs. North Fayette Valley
Round 1
---
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
O. Ray
Monticello
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 12
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Baumgartner
---
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 12
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Schwake
---
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 12
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 6-0 1:22
J. Mull
Vinton-Shellsburg
2018 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-8
01/23
W
F 0-5 1:53
B. Schmall
Western Dubuque
2018 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-8
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Coon
Mount Vernon
2018 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-8
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:47
D. Snider
Wilton
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV6
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Seydel
West Branch
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV6
01/15
W
DEC 7-5
B. Murphy
Washington
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV6
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:11
R. Mosier
Clear Creek Amana
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
Div. 9
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Owens
Central City
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
Div. 9
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Sloan
Alburnett
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
Div. 9
12/16
W
F 10-0 3:21
C. Kemp
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 6
12/16
W
F 4-4 3:34
D. Williams
Dubuque Senior
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 6
12/16
L
F 9-3 3:31
P. Lindeman
Cedar Rapids Washington
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 6
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Hicks
Linn-Mar
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 3
3
12/12
W
F 9-0 1:52
B. Bouchard
West Marshall
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 2
3
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Engel
GRNT
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 1
3
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Schaul
Maquoketa Valley
Anamosa/CPU/Maquoketa Valley/Monticello
Champ. Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
W. Seehusen
Anamosa
Anamosa/CPU/Maquoketa Valley/Monticello
Champ. Round 1
126
01/22
L
F 8-2 1:08
K. Luensman
Monticello
Anamosa/CPU/Maquoketa Valley/Monticello
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024