Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Declan Strait
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Black Fox
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Chaparral
Chaparral WC
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 5-4
L. Kocher-Munoz
---
2022 Kansas City Stampede
7th Place
120 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 1-0
P. Sanchez
Creighton Prep
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 10-8
T. Giere
Thompson
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 7-5
T. Gentry
Buford
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 4-0
J. Lambert
Belton
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-0 1:31
D. Myers
Francis Howell Central
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 32
120 lbs
12/16
W
TF 18-3 6:00
A. Stevick
St. Michaels
2022 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 64
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
L. Kaufman
Newton
2021 Kansas City Stampede
7th Place
106 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
R. Shelton
Kearney
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 4-1
C. Hulett
Platte County
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
K. Griffin
---
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
D. Moseley
Ozark
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/17
W
MD 12-3
X. Harris
---
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
A. Thomas
Stillwater
2021 Kansas City Stampede
Round of 32
106 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Diaz
---
Warfare
3rd Place
109 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:41
A. Warfield
Gering WC
Warfare
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
J. Yapoujian
Phil Nowak
Warfare
Consi of 4
109 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:08
J. McGee
---
Warfare
Consi of 8 #2
109 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
G. Krepela
2tg
Warfare
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Rohr
St Edwards J.H/ Westshore
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
89 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
H. Peterson
---
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
89 lbs
11/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Bottone
Black Fox Academy
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 4
89 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Weber
Bolingbrook Jr Raiders
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
89 lbs
11/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
H. Peterson
---
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
1/4 Finals
89 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Leck
South Central Punishers
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 16
89 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:35
C. Garland
OK Wrestling Academy
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
89 lbs
11/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
P. Lyden
PINnacle
2020 Monster Match Nationals
2nd Place
95 lbs
11/08
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:12
C. Campbell
---
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Finals
95 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Zent
West side Rapid
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:18
C. Gamino
---
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/02
L
Replay
DEF 5-0 2:50
E. Koonce
Belvidere WC
2020 Mount Rushmore Mayhem
2nd Place
95 lbs
08/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB2
N. Kauffman
Pheonix Matt Club
2020 Mount Rushmore Mayhem
Finals
95 lbs
08/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
S. Rosales
---
2020 Mount Rushmore Mayhem
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
08/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
K. Messner
---
2020 Mount Rushmore Mayhem
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Ayala
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
82 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:08
C. Acklin
Collinsville Cardinals
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
82 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024