Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coen Bainey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Bald Eagle Area
PA
Pennsylvania
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 13-1
J. Hess
Mount Union
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Finals
127 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Gustkey
Philipsburg-Osceola
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:38
J. Long
Bellefonte
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
02/17
W
F 10-1 0:57
R. Krise
Glendale
PIAA District 6 AA/AAA Championships
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/28
L
F 0-2 3:50
C. Vargo
Bentworth
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Finals
127 lbs
01/28
W
MD 9-0
M. Smith
Midd-West
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
R. Fleck
Tyrone
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Dick
Juniata Valley
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/27
W
TF 17-1 3:23
C. Noone
Central Mountain
2023 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
127 lbs
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Long
Bellefonte
PA Big 7 Conference Tournament
Finals
127 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Bialo
Hollidaysburg
PA Big 7 Conference Tournament
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 9-1
N. Coudriet
Philipsburg-Osceola
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Finals
120 lbs
02/19
W
F 9-1 3:05
A. Gladfelter
Huntingdon
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Dick
Juniata Valley
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 2-1
C. Vargo
Bentworth
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Finals
120 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 7-3
C. Smith
Juniata
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Coudriet
Philipsburg-Osceola
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:48
A. Rougeux
Clearfield High School
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:16
E. Wisor
Altoona
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Glenn
CO
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Spalding
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Valencia
CA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Martin
VA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
VSU1 13-3 3:00
C. Hunt
Georgia
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:33
C. Cuerbo
Ohio
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
D. Tollenaar
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 7-5
S. Smith
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:24
K. Beckford
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Vargo
---
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
3rd Place
113 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
B. Beatty
Mount Union
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
G. Bradley
Athens
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Schweitzer
Notre Dame Green Pond
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Beatty
Mount Union
2021 PIAA AA West Super Region
Finals
113 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Vargo
---
2021 PIAA AA West Super Region
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Bell
Reynolds
2021 PIAA AA West Super Region
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Dragovich
VA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:56
M. Mitchell
AK
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Aranda
---
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
K. Johnson
CO
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
E. Kolb
Benton
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:13
M. Headley
Jamestown
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
O. Lehman
Northern Lebanon
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Hartranft
Catasauqua
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024