Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steven Takahashi
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/03
W
DEC 4-1
A. Palani
BMWC
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
C2 (8 Man)
57
11/03
W
TF 10-0 3:00
A. Moher
Brock
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
R4/C4 (8 Man)
57
11/03
W
TF 11-0 3:36
S. Jagas
Brock
Commonwealth Games Trials 2017
R8/C8 (8 Man)
57
07/08
W
TF 10-0 2:18
G. Sales
Guelph WC
Canada Cup
Gold
61
07/08
W
DEC 3-0
A. Palani
BMWC
Canada Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
07/08
W
DEF 8-2 3:00
D. Little
NYAC
Canada Cup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
07/07
W
TF 10-0 4:05
M. Magano
BMWC
Non Olympics Wrestle-offs + Tops 2017
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
07/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Bodnarchuk
---
Non Olympics Wrestle-offs + Tops 2017
Round 2 (3 Man)
61
01/21
L
TF 16-3
N. Garrett
---
Guelph Open 2017
Gold Medal round
57
01/21
W
TF 11-0 2:50
K. Robinson
---
Guelph Open 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
01/21
W
TF 10-0 2:50
A. Moyer
Brock Wrestling Club
Guelph Open 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
D. Capellain
Burnaby Mountain WC
SFU Clansman International
C2 (8 Man)
57kg
12/03
W
DEC 5-4
A. Palani
Burnaby Mountain WC
SFU Clansman International
R4/C4 (8 Man)
57kg
12/03
W
DEC 10-2
J. Bodnarchuk
Husky WC
SFU Clansman International
R8/C8 (8 Man)
57kg
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020