Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Astorga II
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chicago (Marist)
Marist
Mustang Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Arbotante
Jacobs
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
120
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. Aye
St. Charles East
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
120
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Bronske
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
TF 15-0 5:00
D. Garcia
Hubbard
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
J. Bronske
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 7-6
H. Manning
St Laurence
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 11-5
J. Cervantes
Evergreen Park
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 0-7 3:04
D. Boel
Pewaukee (WI)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:56
I. Denson*
Glenbard North
Glenbard North JVII Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:47
V. Bidiad
Glenbard North
Glenbard North JVII Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
W. Slechta
Sandburg
Glenbard North JVII Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
T. Easter
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
112-122
01/29
W
DEC 3-2 SV
K. Eid
Astro Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
112-122
01/29
W
DEC 3-2
B. Nadig
Alber Athletics
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
112-122
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Schilling
Rick Larsen Wrestling Club
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114-119
01/15
W
F 3-0 2:25
T. Gonzales
Bulldog Premeir
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114-119
01/15
W
F 16-5 3:11
L. Gomez
Munster Wrestling Club
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114-119
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:27
J. Hanrahan
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
109-116
01/08
W
MD 12-0
J. Willis
Beat the Streets Chicago - Midway
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
109-116
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Glisson
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
109-116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024