Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Bronske
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Marist
Oak Forest Warriors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. DiBenedetto
Lincolnway West
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
120
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Hamm
Auburn
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
120
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
E. Ii
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
F 2-0 2:50
H. Manning
St Laurence
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
E. Ii
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 4-1 2:59
D. Ross
Eisenhower
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:24
J. Henderson
Shepard
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
Q. Reynolds
Oak Lawn
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
D. Weber
Marist
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
02/26
W
TF 20-5 2:51
M. Hamad
Richards
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:28
M. Boersma
Shepard
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 3-1
J. Rosado
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
S. Murante
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
74
12/22
L
DEC 7-1
K. Richardson
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74
12/22
W
F 7-0 3:20
T. Banas
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
74
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021