Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kurtis Ramsay
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Oregon State
Oregon State University
Western State College
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
A. Orr
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Davison
Montana Western
Clackamas Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/25
W
MD 12-4
T. Odneal
Highline Community College
Clackamas Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:00
B. Cooper
Warner Pacific University
Clackamas Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/25
L
DEC 13-10
A. Orr
Southwest Oregon Community College
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Detienne
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/09
L
DEF 0-0
A. Melendez
Highline Community College
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/09
L
DEF 0-0
I. Rubio
---
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Moreno
---
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:10
K. Bateman
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/22
W
F 0-0 6:36
R. Tennyson
Southern Oregon
Reno Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
12/22
L
DEC 7-4
B. Carr
Northwest Tech
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/11
W
DEF 0-0
B. Lamb
Simon Frasier
Mike Clock Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/11
L
MD 17-6
A. Rodriguez
---
Mike Clock Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/11
W
DEC 10-8
S. Sephery
Burnaby Mountain Wrestling Club
Mike Clock Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
DEC 8-1
B. Johnson
Washington State University
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 6-5
T. Chay
---
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
F 0-0
V. Aboytes
San Fransisco State University
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
F 0-0 0:13
S. Harvey
Western Washington University
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 12-7
N. Stahler
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Colorado State University - Pueblo @ Western State College
Round 1
149
02/03
L
DEC 13-6
J. Hensley
Adams State
Adams State @ Western State College
Round 1
149
01/28
W
MD 12-2
M. Burgess
Colorado School Of Mines
Western State College @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
149
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
T. Donarski
Colorado Mesa University
Colorado Mesa University @ Western State College
Round 1
149
01/21
W
DEC 5-1
C. Clark
Chadron State
Chadron State @ Western State College
Round 1
149
11/19
W
DEC 7-1
D. Turnbull
Colo. Mines-Unat.
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Placement Matches
149
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Serna
Western Wyoming Community College
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Cons Semis Rd 9
149
11/19
L
DEC 4-3
J. Martinez
Colorado Mesa
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
149
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Schroeder
Western Wyoming Community College
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
149
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. RAEL
---
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
149
11/19
W
F 5-0 2:35
C. Goraham
Colby-Unat
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Champ Rd 2
149
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Garcia
---
Cowboy Open
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
149
11/13
W
TF 28-13
R. Helmrick
Unattached
Cowboy Open
Round 8 - Semis & WB
149
11/12
W
DEC 9-4
M. Serna
Western Wyoming
Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
149
11/12
W
F 0-0 2:54
C. Lynn
Unattached
Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
149
11/12
W
F 0-0 1:54
T. Anderson
U. of Neb.- Kearney
Cowboy Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
149
11/10
W
F 17-6 6:23
J. Burns
Western State College
Western State College @ Western State College
Round 1
149
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 9-7
B. Montoya
Western State College
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Consolation Round 4
157
11/20
L
MD 13-1
J. Morris
Western State College
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Championship Round 3 & Consolation Round 3
157
11/20
W
F 8-2 3:00
C. Myers
University of Colorado Club
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Championship Round 2
157
11/13
L
F 0-0 2:35
R. Stroh
University of Wyoming
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/13
W
DEC 10-7
M. Gallen
---
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
157
11/13
W
F 0-0 8:27
D. Finnerty
Unattached
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 5 - WB (64`s & 32`s)
157
11/13
W
F 0-0 4:36
M. Doolin
Colorado School of Mines
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/13
L
F 0-0 1:38
M. Addington
---
2010 Cowboy Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024