Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Moreno
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-7
T. Damico
Embry-Riddle
NAIA West National Qualifier
5th Place
165
02/20
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Rashid
Great Falls
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 5
165
02/20
L
F 12-2 6:12
B. Cooper
Warner Pacific
NAIA West National Qualifier
Round 2
165
01/24
L
MD 16-3
F. Green
---
Clackamas Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. York
Western Washington University
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/24
L
F 0-0 6:26
B. Cooper
Warner Pacific University
Clackamas Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:13
J. Granger
Cal Poly
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:33
K. Pope
Wyoming
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-6
J. Sowma
---
Nor Cal Invitational at Simpson University
Champ. Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 11-5
B. Cooper
Warner Pacific University
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/25
L
F 0-0 6:20
D. Reel
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/03
L
DEC 9-8
C. Jones
Southern Oregon University
Menlo College Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/03
W
DEC 5-3
J. Dickinson
---
Menlo College Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/03
L
DEC 6-1
J. Sowma
---
Menlo College Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:53
T. Chay
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:43
K. Ramsay
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Owen
---
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
MD 12-2
M. Smith
---
SOU Pete Belcastro Open
Placement (8 Man)
174
11/17
L
F 0-0 3:51
B. Beamon
Simpson University
SOU Pete Belcastro Open
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
11/17
W
F 0-0 2:46
T. Chay
Oregon State University
SOU Pete Belcastro Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
11/17
L
F 0-0 5:59
B. Beamon
Simpson
SOU Pete Belcastro Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
174
11/17
W
MD 11-1
A. Gonzales
---
SOU Pete Belcastro Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024