Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Princeton Nunn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Daniel Cormier Wr Ac
Daniel Cormier Wrestling
EGWA
Elk Grove
Elk Grove Wr Ac
Elk Grove Wr Acd
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
Elk Grove wrestling academy
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
Pmn Wrestling
UFC Gym Concord CA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Miller
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
74 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Larsen
Manti WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
74 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
TF 23-6 4:30
B. Whittle
Gladiator WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Archibald
Legacy Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
74 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:16
M. Barros
Fallon Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
73 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 18-4 3:26
D. Reeves
Salem Elite Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:31
C. Olson
Anderson Attack WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 16-6 0:46
B. Welsh
Patriot Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
73 lbs
02/04
W
MD 15-2
D. Afaunov
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 20-4 3:39
G. V
USA Gold
SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 8-3 1:22
E. Rangel
Durham Elite
SCWAY Zone 1 State Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/01
W
MD 15-4
J. Castillo
So Cal Hammers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Finals
70 lbs
01/01
W
DEC 7-0
C. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:13
E. Lovasco
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
12/31
W
TF 18-1 2:47
B. Cunningham
So Cal Hammers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Round of 16
70 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 4-2 SV
U. Barabin
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
2nd Place
69 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lawrence
Redwave WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
C. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
F 15-6 2:49
T. Hamada
Team Puma WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
U. Rucobo
Central Coast Most Wanted
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Cerna
Top Dog Wresting
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:13
A. Maldonado
Bloodline W.C
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Lawrence
Red Wave Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
69 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
MD 14-0
D. Dillon
Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:24
O. Cruz
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
67
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0
C. Schlueter
Roughhouse
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
70
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
E. Faust
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
70
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Lawrence
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
67
10/08
W
Replay
TF 20-4 2:58
B. Seibert
The Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
70
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
E. Navarro
Delano Diablos
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
67
09/02
W
F 8-0 2:27
G. Briggs
Inland Elite WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
70
09/02
W
DEC 3-0
J. Lawrence
Red Wave
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
09/02
W
MD 17-3
J. Espino
Oakdale
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:26
L. Lakhlani
Jpw
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Distasio
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Hermann
Greater heights
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Lakhlani
Jpw
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
O. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
N. Distasio
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Foster
MN ELITE
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:21
T. Sanderson
Falcon Wrestling Club
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Chavez
Pomona Elite
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
61 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Olson
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Galvan
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Collier
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
61 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Peasley
Okanogan Underground
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
61 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
R. Voss
Roseburg MC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
L. Stills
Nevada Elite
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Adams
Salem Elite MC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
61 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Peasley
Okanogan Underground
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-0
H. Unrein
High Plains Thunder
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
10/30
W
Replay
MD 11-1
C. Nielsen
Spring Hills WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Finals
61 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:59
J. Banderas
Warriors Of Christ (WOC)
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
65 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 19-6 2:46
A. Robbins
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 4
65 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
L. Reed
Legacy Elite WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
B. Holland
Nevada Elite
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
10/29
W
M FOR
S. Cole
Pacific Edge Wrestling
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
K. Kaleikini
Goldenbacks
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Round of 16
61 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
U. Barabin
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
E. Viruete
Inland Elite
2022 Freak Show
2nd Place
65 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Al-Hanfoosh
Nxt Lvl Wr Ac
2022 Freak Show
3rd Place
65 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Litvinov
LAWC/Chaminade
2022 Freak Show
Consi-Semis
65 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Briggs
California Grapplers
2022 Freak Show
2nd Place
61 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Hanlon
Gold Rush Wr Ac
2022 Freak Show
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Rice
Bad Karma
2022 Freak Show
3rd Place
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. ODonnell
Mat Demon WC
2022 Freak Show
Consi-Semis
61 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Anderson
Bear Cave WC
2022 Freak Show
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Al-Hanfoosh
Nxt Lvl Wr Ac
2022 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:52
D. Orozco
Atc
2022 Freak Show
Round of 16
65 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Edwards
St. Louis Warriors
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
46 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Coffel
Nb Elite
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
46 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Ruiz
Pomona Elite
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Brooksher
Skiatook
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
46 lbs
01/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Marcotte
Socal grappling club
2021 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 4
50 lbs
01/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Birakos
Oakdale
2021 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
50 lbs
01/01
W
Replay
MD 8-0
Z. Salas
Threshold WC
2021 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 8 #1
50 lbs
01/01
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Reeves
SoCal Renegades
2021 Who's Bad? National Classic
Round of 16
50 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Egan
Burnett Trained WC
2020 Tulsa Nationals
2nd Place
43 lbs
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. III
Blue T Panthers
2020 Tulsa Nationals
3rd Place
43 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Freisberg
Caney WC
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Salazar
Team Punisher Wrestling
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
43 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
E. McCammon
---
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Mason
Paws Elite
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
43 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:24
C. Cosio
Claremore
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
43 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Freisberg
Caney WC
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
43 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:20
R. Brown
Bixby Youth WC
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
43 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. McClintock
---
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
2nd Place
40 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:48
T. Gomez
Pomona Elite
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
3rd Place
40 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Greer
Salina
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
11/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Ruiz
Pomona Elite
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
11/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
B. Lance
Stout
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
DEC 6-1
C. Bowman
Team OKWA
2019 Reno Worlds
2nd Place
37 lbs
04/07
W
TF 16-0 2:58
D. Dillon
Dethrone
2019 Reno Worlds
3rd Place
37 lbs
04/06
W
MD 17-5
B. Rios
Nxt Level Wrestling Academy
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
37 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 7-2
I. Hierro
Grindhouse Wrestling
2019 Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
37 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 6-0
J. Lawrence
Punisher Wrestling Company
2019 Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 4-2
B. Rios
Nxt Level Wrestling Academy
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
37 lbs
11/17
L
F 1:24
K. Sims
Whitted Trained
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi of 4
37 lbs
11/17
L
F 2:50
T. Gomez
Pomona Elite
2018 Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
37 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Mora
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
37 lbs
04/06
W
MD 11-0
C. Garza
Takedown Express Wrestling Club
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
37 lbs
04/06
L
F 0:34
R. Flores
---
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 16
37 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022