Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fredy Stroker
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Finger Lakes Prep
Minnesota
University of Minnesota
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 12-6
P. Schoenfelder
---
Cornell @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
157
01/12
L
DEF 4-0 1:21
J. Humphreys
Lehigh
Cornell @ Lehigh
Round 1
157
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
L. Weber
---
South Beach College Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
157
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:47
J. Andrassy
Kent State
South Beach College Individual
Finals (2 Man)
157
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
J. Danishek
Indiana
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/29
L
DEC 8-5
J. Jacques
Missouri
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
D. Krueger
Wyoming
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/26
W
MD 8-0
D. Wood
Binghamton
Cornell @ Binghamton
Round 1
157
11/17
W
MD 11-1
D. Brown
---
West Virginia @ Cornell
Round 1
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
Cleveland State Open
1st Place
157
12/17
W
DEC 12-7
K. Simaz
Cornell University
Cleveland State Open
Semis
157
12/16
W
TF 15-0 3:11
A. Murphy
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
QTR Finals
157
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
N. Boggs
Lake Erie College
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
157
12/16
W
TF 16-1 7:00
R. Jackson
Kent State
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
157
11/19
L
F 0-4 4:12
K. Winters
Rochester Institute of Technology
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
6th WB (4th 32 man)
157
11/19
L
DEC 5-3
K. Simaz
Cornell
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Quarter Finals
157
11/19
W
F 6-0 0:43
J. Walden
United States Military Academy Preparatory School
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round of 16
157
11/19
W
TF 16-0 2:15
J. Kayes
Brockport State
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round of 32
157
11/12
L
DEC 5-3
J. Galasso
Cornell Unattached
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
QTR Finals
157
11/12
L
DEC 11-4
J. Velliquette
Penn
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
6th WB (4th -32-man)
157
11/12
W
DEC 7-5
E. LiCastri
Franklin and Marshall
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
C. Mendenhall
Wyoming
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
W
MD 9-1
H. Ladnier
Harvard
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
C. Monserrat
West Virginia
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
W
MD 9-1
D. Reed
Columbia
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
N. Barber
Eastern Michigan
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
11/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Collica
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Minnesota
Round 1
149
11/06
L
F 2-0 2:56
A. Kocer
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
149
11/06
W
DEC 6-0
R. Guillen
University of Mary
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
149
11/06
L
DEC 4-1
G. Pierce
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
149
11/06
W
DEC 3-3
T. Stenberg
Northern State
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
149
11/06
W
DEC 3-0
R. Guillen
University of Mary
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
MD 8-0
B. Cousins
---
Don Parker Open
Placement Matches
157
02/06
W
TF 16-0 5:56
S. Almousa
---
Don Parker Open
Round 4
157
02/06
W
F 7-0 6:20
R. Rocole
---
Don Parker Open
Round 3
157
02/06
W
TF 16-0 5:59
D. Harris
---
Don Parker Open
Round 2
157
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
C. McWhirter
Northern Illinois
Duhawk Open
Round 8
157
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
M. Miller
Grand View
Duhawk Open
Round 6
157
01/30
W
TF 18-3 6:31
K. Jauch
UW Whitewater
Duhawk Open
Round 4
157
01/30
W
MD 12-4
L. McQuillen
University of Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 2
157
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Simmons
William Penn
Duhawk Open
Round 1
157
01/16
W
DEC 9-3
P. Stephenson
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
C. Laganiere
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/16
W
MD 12-3
L. PETERSON
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. White
Unattached
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Blaylock
Oklahoma State
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
149
01/02
L
DEC 6-1
A. Collica
Oklahoma State
Southern Scuffle
5th Wrestleback (12)
149
01/02
W
DEC 8-5
C. Pyke
North Carolina State
Southern Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (16)
149
01/02
L
DEC 3-2
M. Cimato
Drexel
Southern Scuffle
Round of 16 Champ
149
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Briceno
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/15
W
DEC 4-1
M. Wempen
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/15
W
TF 15-0 4:13
A. Hurtado
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/15
L
DEC 3-0
M. Kemerer
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/15
W
DEC 4-1
E. Sullivan
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/01
W
DEC 8-1
M. Bengtson
---
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
149
11/01
W
DEF 0-0
J. Short
---
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
149
11/01
W
F 4-1 1:08
M. Patton
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
149
11/01
W
MD 10-2
C. Brolsma
---
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
149
11/01
W
MD 10-2
D. Tortorice
Unattached
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
149
11/01
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Collins
---
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
149
11/01
L
DEC 6-4
J. Arthur
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
149
11/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Champaign
Iowa Central
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023