Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Russell
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2020
2008
2007
Team Name
Gopher WC
Gopher Wrestling Club
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Team Carl Adams
The Wrestling Center
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
DEC 13-6
N. Tomasello
TMWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 3
MFS 57 KG
04/02
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Sanders
Gopher Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
MFS 57 KG
04/02
L
TF 11-0 2:32
D. Fix
TMWC/ Cowboy RTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 57 KG
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 12-4
Z. Richards
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 5-4
J. Mueller
New York City RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
D. Cruz
New York Athletic Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:35
N. Rankin
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
57 kg
02/11
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:19
V. Arujau
Team Bobby Douglas
America's Cup
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
Replay
VPO1 12-6
J. Camacho
Wolfpack RTC
2020 RTC Cup Pres. by TMWC
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
J. Mueller
TMWC / New York City RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
3rd Place
57 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:37
S. Latona
TMWC / SERTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Consi-Semis
57 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VSU1 16-5 3:13
D. Ragusin
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 3-2
F. Perrelli
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:59
J. Medley
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:00
J. Portillo
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
12/22
W
TF 12-2
D. Haynes
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
12/22
W
TF 10-0
A. Mahr
Milton Wrestling Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
12/21
W
DEC 2-1
H. Franklin
The Wrestling Academy
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
TF 13-3
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
TF 13-1
B. Ninesling
Roswell Jr. Hornets WC
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:08
A. Mahr
Milton Wrestling Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
12/06
W
TF 12-0
S. Hutchinson
Rockmart Takedown Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
F 11-3 2:45
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Centennial Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
12/06
W
DEC 9-2
G. Miller
The Wrestling Center
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
DEC 3-0
T. Yaptengco
The Wrestling Academy
Centennial Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Logan
Harrison Top Dog WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
12/06
W
TF 10-0 1:36
D. Haynes
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Walker
Cherokee WC
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
H. Franklin
The Wrestling Academy
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
12/02
W
F 8-2 2:22
N. Chesna
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77
12/01
W
DEC 12-3
T. Crittenden
West Forsyth Wrestling
Lumpkin County Indians Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023