Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Bragg
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-1 1:08
B. Graff
Grinnell
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Peterschmidt
Anamosa
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 8-5
K. Smith
Oskaloosa
DC Quad
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Wolfe
Washington
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 6 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Roberts
Knoxville
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 4 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Johnson
Fairfield
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 3 - 5man, 6man, 16man
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:32
A. Warner
Fort Madison
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 2 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
285
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
J. Tromblee
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 4-5 1:54
I. Wilson
Chariton
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Carerra
Clarke
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 4-1 2:00
R. Roberts
Knoxville
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Miller
Pleasantville
Davis County @ Pleasantville
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Thomason
Mediapolis
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round F - 3rd Place
285
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:05
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round E
285
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:25
H. Hahn
Louisa-Muscatine
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round A
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Carerra
Clarke
Albia/Cardinal/Clarke/DC
Round 1
285
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Ballard
Albia
Albia/Cardinal/Clarke/DC
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 10-6 4:09
Z. Guffey
Sigourney
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (24 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Stadelmann
Newton
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
B. Spring
Moravia
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Rheingans
North Scott
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:49
L. Caraccio
Centerville
SCC Quad
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:59
I. Wilson
Chariton
SCC Quad
Round 1
285
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
I. Cox
Cardinal Community
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
285
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. McDanel
Moravia
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Sieren
Pekin
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
285
12/15
W
DEC 15-11
J. Tromblee
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
DC Quad
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 6-2 1:05
R. Roberts
Knoxville
DC Quad
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:42
J. Galvez
Clarke, Osceola
DC Quad
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Drury
Kirksville
DC Triangular
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Laux
Ottumwa
Dan Christensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 0-0
D. Forney
Ottumwa
Dan Christensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:12
I. Wedgewood
Montezuma
Bill Rex Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Sieren
Pekin
Bill Rex Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
B. Spring
Moravia
Bill Rex Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/01
L
F 8-2 3:40
L. Caraccio
Centerville
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:25
L. Johnson
Fairfield
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:15
M. Kay
Keokuk
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
11/29
L
F 7-2 1:25
D. Forney
Ottumwa
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Sieren
Pekin
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
285
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Squires
Lynnville-Sully
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024