Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Vanderhoef
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Liberty Christian School-TX
Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:51
P. Roberts
Bishop Lynch Hs
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Cons Semis
150
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Govea
Veritas Academy
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Semis Con3
150
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Moradi
Vanguard College Preparatory School
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Champ Quarters & Cons Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:15
H. Newitt
First Baptist Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Sizemore
McKinney Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 2
150
02/03
L
TF 21-6 1:57
S. Meyers
Trinity Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:15
W. Taylor
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Liberty Christian School-TX @ St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Round 1
150
01/12
L
F 13-4 4:10
Z. Bates
Prosper Rock Hill
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 3 2nd WB Champ
150
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 5-7 2:12
R. Edwards
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:39
L. Wright
Bar None Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
150
01/06
L
F 17-5 4:15
M. Routhier
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
150
11/17
L
F 3-2 1:47
A. Parsons
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
150
11/17
L
F 4-0 1:24
G. Kilpper
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
11/04
L
TF 16-0 2:18
L. Wilkinson
Texas
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
157
11/04
W
MD 13-2
A. Lockwood
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
157
10/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
Z. Turberville
CRWC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
C. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024