Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Sipowicz
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cooper
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Tx
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 12-7
Z. Samora
Lubbock Monterey
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 7
157
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:19
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 6
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:25
K. Mohling
Lubbock Coronado
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 4
157
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
J. Aguilar
Azle
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 2
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:51
Z. Nine
Vernon
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
L
NC 0-0
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
UIL Boys District 4-5A
True 4th
157
01/12
L
F 2-2 3:53
W. Randolph
Frisco Liberty
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
157
01/12
W
F 7-2 2:21
E. Rodriguez
Northwest
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 16 champ
157
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:41
J. James
Prosper Rock Hill
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 10-7
J. Aguilar
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
157
01/06
L
DEC 11-8
L. Murdock
Argyle
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 6
157
01/06
L
F 9-4 2:58
L. Wilkinson
Benbrook
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5
157
01/06
L
F 6-3 2:33
G. Butler
Springtown
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
157
01/06
W
F 5-2 1:50
A. Madera
Aledo High School
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
round 2
157
12/16
L
F 4-2 1:33
L. Wilkinson
Fort Worth Benbrook
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:36
E. Kehoe
Keller Timber Creek
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Baxter
Dumas
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/16
W
MD 17-5
D. Morello
Northwest Eaton
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:29
B. M
Saginaw
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/05
W
F 0-0
C. Rich
Lubbock
Lubbock-Cooper Quad
Round 1
157
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
A. Bledsoe
Randall
Randall Ruckus
5th & 7th
157
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:53
N. Bailey
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Round 6
157
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:51
C. Rich
Lubbock High
Randall Ruckus
Round 4
157
12/01
W
F 6-1 2:29
N. Cervantez
Lubbock Estacado
Randall Ruckus
Round 3
157
12/01
L
F 9-2 1:29
M. Houser
Canyon West Plains
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
157
12/01
W
F 9-0 5:45
U. Bustos
Caprock High School
Randall Ruckus
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:34
G. Moulden
Frisco Texas Jacks Wrestling
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-162
06/17
W
MD 15-4
J. Robledo
Malicious Grounds Wrestling Cl
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-162
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Williams
Viper Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-162
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023