Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Frank
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
84 Athletes Red
Jefferson
Jefferson TWP
Olympic Black
Triumph Trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 7-5
R. Sherlock
Hunterdon Central
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:18
C. Sabatino
Governor Livngston
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:56
D. Cuiffo
Matawan
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Ramos
Long Branch
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/24
L
F 0-0 3:49
B. Hnasko
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewaterl/ Jefferson/ Gov Livingston @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
120
12/23
W
F 0-0 3:07
C. Ryan
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Bridgewaterl/ Jefferson/ Gov Livingston @ Hunterdon Central
Round 1
120
12/16
L
MD 12-2
C. Sabatino
Governor Livingston
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:42
H. Platt
Colonia
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
T. Kester
Hillsborough
2023 Ricky I Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
W
Replay
F 7-4 4:30
d. rogers
Team Alien Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
M. Diamond
BlueWave 2
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
MD 10-1
S. Stewart
Arsenal Blue
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
B. Nichols
Flickr Boyz
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Allocca
Empire WA
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Ramirez
Iron Faith Grappling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Johnson
Headhunters Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:29
J. Holly
Iron Horse Gray
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Adams
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
C. Noto
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
M. Crino
GPS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Krupka
Grease Monkey`s
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
05/28
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Jessup
Fight Barn WC
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Fabriziani
Team Dynamic
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:23
R. Gomez
Myland Wrestling Academy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Valdez
Team Thunder
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
05/27
W
DEC 3-1
J. Frucci
Powerbomb
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:19
R. Mckenna
Dumont
NJSIAA Region 1
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
DEC 14-9
J. Doty
Kinnelon
NJSIAA Region 1
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/24
W
MD 11-2
C. Hallowich
North Warren Reg
NJSIAA Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
DEC 8-7
J. Doty
Kinnelon
NJSIAA District 4
First Place
106
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:17
M. Ivancich
Vernon Township
NJSIAA District 4
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Butler
NJSIAA District 4
Quarters (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021