Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HEADHUNTERS WRESTLING CLUB
Hammond
Headhunters
Headhunters Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
DEC 7-1
M. Holmes
West Nottingham Academy
MSWA Fall Brawl
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/19
W
DEC 1-0
B. Scheiner
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
11/19
W
DEC 8-4
C. Allison
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/19
L
DEC 4-2
N. Wilhelm
Hillbilly Hammers Wrestling Cl
MSWA Fall Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Beaumont
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:15
G. Cannon
Revival Gray
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. James
BK ELITE
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
DEC 8-3
S. Dimatteo
Jersey Elite
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
117
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Kupa
Bad Bass
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
MD 16-5
S. Stewart
Arsenal Blue
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:23
M. Diamond
BlueWave 2
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:34
A. MCCANN
Elite Wrestling Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
07/20
L
Replay
MD 11-3
Z. Belverio
Yale Street WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Frank
Triumph Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Lorper
Flickr Boyz Patriots
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
J. Holly
Iron Horse Gray
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:36
T. Conroy
PA Alliance Red
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Krupka
Grease Monkey`s
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Crino
GPS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
S. Bormetti
Iron Horse Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:46
D. Barnard
Manchester Valley
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 9-4 4:32
C. Hull
Williamsport
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/25
L
MD 13-2
M. Beitzel
Northern-G
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
MD 11-1
D. Barnard
Manchester Valley
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 6-1
R. Alabbadi
Marriotts Ridge
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 9 Championship
113
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
J. Sexton
Glenelg
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 5A Semis
113
02/17
W
F 4-3 3:01
M. Cowen
Oakland Mills
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
113
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
N. Russell
Granby
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 7-0 4:40
A. August
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
10/09
L
F 7-1 2:02
R. Smith
NOKE RTC
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
10/09
L
F 6-0 2:48
S. Lavarias
ALCHEMY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
10/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Rafal
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
10/09
L
MD 12-0
E. VIGEANT
MAT RATS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
10/09
L
F 9-0 2:55
G. Ciotola
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
10/09
L
DEC 10-4
E. Brownlee
BAYNARD TRAINED
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024