Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Espinosa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brandon
Florida
Jackson Memorial Hs
Lake Gibson
Mulberry
Top Gun WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 24-9 5:25
P. LaBianca
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Memorial Hs @ Jackson Liberty
Round 1
132
02/06
W
MD 11-2
G. Grant
Manalapan
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectionals Quarters/Semis
Round 1
132
02/06
W
MD 14-3
R. Henderson
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectionals Quarters/Semis
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
F. Brown
Kathleen Senior
Polk County Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
L
DEF 0-0
B. Gerber
George Jenkins
Polk County Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
TF 26-9
J. McManus-Shortt
Depaul Catholic
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
138
01/14
W
TF 18-2
L. Meehan
Freehold Township
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 13-9
D. Volek
Ocean Township
Ocean Quad 1/13
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:36
F. Brown
Kathleen Senior
polk county
Round 1
157
09/09
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:48
C. Kacena
Lake Highland Prep
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Ortiz
Attack
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:46
L. Pugh
Individual
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Glavin
Team Clay
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:27
L. Sanchez
American Warrior
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Badillo
---
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
L. Arthur
Manatee mafia
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
FOR 0-0
X. Demi
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
05/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 4:00
C. Obrien
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
04/15
L
FOR 0-0
E. Sanford
Outsiders
Tyrant Poseidon Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Messner
U2 uprising
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/15
W
F 6-4 4:05
K. Yasses
Deltona WC
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Albert
Cape Heat
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
A. Giglietti
Viera Hammers
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
09/10
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Furman
Sunshine RTC
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
09/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:57
D. Gil
North Fort Myers
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Ortiz
Barracuda wrestling club
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 18-8 2:47
T. Schader
Tropics PAL
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
06/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Paniccia
The Replacements
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
06/04
W
F 13-2 1:52
M. Bonfante
Wellington White
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
06/04
W
F 15-1 2:38
A. Rodriguez
Dark Knights WC
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
06/04
L
MD 17-4
D. Leiva
Bad Bay WC
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 8 (10 Team)
113
06/04
W
F 8-0 1:48
M. Williams
Port Charlotte/Rangers WC
2022 Backyard Boyz Summer Duals 1
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024