May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Korsmo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
5-Crestwood, Cresco
Crestwood
Crestwood, Cresco
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-138
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-1 5:46
C. Turnis
West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-138
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:12
L. Kruger
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-138
02/01
W
DEC 8-5
L. Estlund
Webster City
2A Regional Duals WebCity/Crestwood/Carroll
Round 1
145
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
L. Dirkx
Carroll
2A Regional Duals WebCity/Crestwood/Carroll
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 30-15 1:08
R. Block
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Placement Matches (1st)
138
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
B. Westendorf
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:30
B. Regan
Waukon
NEIC, IA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:49
G. McLaughlin
Denver
Denver Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:48
I. Crapp
Fennimore
Denver Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:09
R. Egan
Waukon
Denver Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/18
L
DEC 9-5
D. Adams
Osage
Crestwood, Cresco @ Osage
Round 1
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
M. Ryan
Mount Vernon
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
P. Herzog
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Creston Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
A. Evans
Creston
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:32
E. Winey
Earlham
Creston Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
L. Rolfs
Decorah
Crestwood, Cresco @ Decorah
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 10-1 3:37
C. Holm
South Winneshiek
SW/S-F/Crestwood
Champ. Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:00
C. Kerr
North Fayette Valley
Flanagan 2023
Finals/Round 3
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
L. Rolfs
Decorah
Flanagan 2023
Semis/Round 2
138
01/07
W
F 7-1 2:46
G. Plagge
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Flanagan 2023
Qtrs/Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
P. Anderson
NH/TV
Crestwood, Cresco @ NH/TV
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
E. Follmann
6-Atlantic-CAM
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
126
02/16
L
Replay
MD 11-2
B. Koedam
4-Sergeant Bluff-Luton
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
126
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-8 5:02
C. Davis
8-Notre Dame, Burlington
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
126
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:31
T. Wieland
Independence
IHSAA 2A Dist 5 @ New Hampton
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 6-2
N. Koch
North Fayette Valley
IHSAA 2A Dist 5 @ New Hampton
Semifinals (4 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:36
A. Heins
MFL MarMac
MFL MM Invitational
Finals
126
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley
MFL MM Invitational
Round 4
126
01/15
W
F 6-0 3:16
T. Sprosty
North Crawford/Seneca
MFL MM Invitational
Round 2
126
01/08
L
F 5-0 2:19
B. Carrier
Chatfield
Flanagan Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Staver
Creston
Flanagan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 9-0
N. Koch
North Fayette Valley
Flanagan Invitational
Semis & WB Rnd 2
126
01/08
W
F 4-0 3:08
B. Carrier
Chatfield
Flanagan Invitational
Quartfinals Rnd 1
126
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:03
B. Hansen
Ankeny
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
126
12/17
L
DEC 8-3
B. McGraw
Alburnett
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (1:00 PM)
126
12/17
W
F 8-0 5:00
E. Traub
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
126
12/17
L
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Kristensen
Valley, West Des Moines
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
126
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
K. Huck
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
126
12/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:42
L. Sinwell
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
Replay
F 4-3 0:49
T. Lee
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Koch
North Fayette Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
P. Anderson
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
T. Stangel
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
N. Needham
Fennimore
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Lee
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-7
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Gilbert
Cedar Falls
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-7
01/16
W
F 6-1 2:45
M. Skidmore
Clear Lake
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-7
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:18
B. Henely
Team Valley
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
80
02/25
W
F 9-5 3:51
D. Ervin
Moravia Mohawks
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
80
02/24
L
MD 15-2
K. Carstarphen
VWC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
80
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Downs
West Marshall
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
80
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020