picture of 2021 American Classic and Hopes Classic

Completed, Apr 23-24

Watch the 2021 American Classic April 23-24 live on FloGymnastics! Replays available on demand.

American Classic

(Listed alphabetically by state)

 

California

Ciena Alipio, San Jose, Calif., Midwest Gymnastics Center, senior

Nola Matthews, Gilroy, Calif., Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, junior

Autumn Reingold, Van Nuys, Calif., Gymnastics Olympica USA, junior

Paloma Spiridonova, Torrance, Calif., WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Tiana Sumanasekera, Pleasanton, Calif., West Valley Gymnastics School, junior

Paityn Walker, Hercules, Calif., Head Over Heels, junior

 

Florida

Mya Witte, Greenacres, Fla., Genie’s Gymnastics, senior

 

Georgia

Alonna Kratzer, Suwanee, Ga., Top Notch Training Center, senior

 

Illinois

Hailey Klein, Lake Forest, Ill., Flips Gymnastics North Shore, senior

 

Kansas

Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kan., Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

 

Maryland

Kayla DiCello, Boyds, Md., Hill’s Gymnastics, senior

Anya Pilgrim, Germantown, Md., Hill’s Gymnastics, senior

Azaraya Ra-Akbar, Columbia, Md., World Class Gymnastics, junior

 

Minnesota

Temple Landry, Maple Grove, Minn., Twin City Twisters, senior

Sunisa Lee, St. Paul, Minn., Midwest Gymnastics Center, senior

Grace McCallum, Isanti, Minn., Twin City Twisters, senior

Elle Mueller, Ham Lake, Minn., Twin City Twisters, senior

 

Missouri

Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

JaFree Scott, Independence, Mo., Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

 

North Carolina

Kaylen Morgan, Huntersville, N.C., Everest Gymnastics, senior

 

Nebraska

Lexi Zeiss, Omaha, Neb., Omaha Gymnastics Academy, senior

 

Nevada

Kailin Chio, Henderson, Nev., Gymcats Gymnastics, junior

 

New Jersey

eMjae Frazier, Erial, N.J., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, senior

 

Ohio

Izzy Stassi, North Royalton, Ohio, Gym X-Treme, junior

Gabriella Van Frayen, Lewis Center, Ohio, Gym X-Treme, junior

 

Pennsylvania

Skylar Draser, Breinigsville, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, senior

Addison Fatta, Wrightsville, Pa., Prestige Gymnastics, senior

Lucy Tobia, Schnecksville, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, junior

 

Texas

Skye Blakely, Frisco, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, senior

Sage Bradford, Flower Mound, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Karis German, Spring, Texas, World Champions Centre, senior

Madray Johnson, Dallas, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Katelyn Jong, Allen, Texas, Metroplex Gymnastics, junior

Avery King, Dallas, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Kaliya Lincoln, Frisco, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Ella Murphy, Frisco, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Michelle Pineda, Allen, Texas, Metroplex Gymnastics, junior

Katelyn Rosen, Boerne, Texas, Mavericks Gymnastics, senior

 

Virginia

Jamison Sears, Yorktown, Va., World Class Gymnastics, senior

Ava Siegfeldt, Williamsburg, Va., World Class Gymnastics, senior

 

Wisconsin

Faith Torrez, Bristol, Wis., Legacy Elite Gymnastics, senior

 

Hopes Classic

(Listed alphabetically by state)

 

Arizona

Jessica Schaffer, Phoenix, Ariz., Desert Lights Gymnastics, 13-14

 

Arkansas

Lila Richardson, Russellville, Ark., Hopes and Dreams Gymnastics, 11-12

 

California

Carsyn Coleman, Corona, Calif., Precision Gymnastics, 13-14

Allyn Damelio, San Mateo, Calif., San Mateo Gymnastics, 11-12

Myli Lew, Belmont, Calif., San Mateo Gymnastics, 13-14

Brooke Reingold, Van Nuys, Calif., Gymnastics Olympica USA, 13-14

Jolyn Sicat Valeros, Chino Hills, Calif., Sokol Elite Gymnastics, 13-14

Tyler Turner, San Jose, Calif., Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, 11-12

 

Florida

Emerson Fisk, Valrico, Fla., Golden City Gymnastics, 13-14

Mia Puig, Miami, Fla., International Gymnastics Training Center, 11-12

 

Illinois

Emma Becker, Hoffman Estates, Ill., Naperville Gymnastics Club, 13-14

Tori Kitzmiller, Winfield, Ill., Naperville Gymnastics Club, 11-12

 

Maryland

Audrey Snyder, Annapolis, Md., First State Gymnastics, 13-14

Sydney Snyder, Annapolis, Md., First State Gymnastics, 13-14

Camie Westerman, Frederick, Md., Hill’s Gymnastics, 11-12

 

Minnesota

Tatum Drusch, White Bear Lake, Minn., Flips Gymnastics, 13-14

 

New Jersey

Giovannina Beltra, Monroe Township, N.J., Rebound Gymnastics, 13-14

Adele Ossi, Annandale, N.J., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, 13-14

Anna Tava, Hackettstown, N.J., U.S. Gymnastics Development Center, 13-14

 

Nevada

Ariel Collum, Las Vegas, Nev., Browns Gymnastics Las Vegas, 13-14

 

New York

Kieryn Finnell, Pittsford, N.Y., Rochester Gymnastics Academy, 13-14

 

North Carolina

Addy Fulcher, Dallas, N.C., First in Flight, 11-12

 

Ohio

Sadie Goldberg, Columbus, Ohio, Buckeye Gymnastics, 11-12

Quinn Harris, Maineville, Ohio, Cincinnati Gymnastics, 11-12

Addie Oiler-Velez, Pataskala, Ohio, Buckeye Gymnastics, 11-12

Carly Weinberg, Westerville, Ohio, Buckeye Gymnastics, 13-14

 

Oregon

Gabriella Pierson, Canby, Ore., WOGA Gymnastics, 13-14

 

Pennsylvania

Nicole Desmond, Wind Gap, Pa., First State Gymnastics, 13-14

Coco Lazaridis, Allentown, Pa., Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, 11-12

 

Tennessee

Anabelle Dewey, Mount Juliet, Tenn., E.T.C. Gymnastics, 13-14

 

Texas

Paityn Adams, McKinney, Texas, Metroplex Gymnastics, 11-12

Dulcy Caylor, Irving, Texas, Texas Dreams Gymnastics, 13-14

Payton Chandler, Frisco Texas, Metroplex Gymnastics, 13-14

Kaitlynd Kastl, Forney, Texas, Metroplex Gymnastics, 13-14

Julia Nehmer, McKinney, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, 13-14

Claire Pease, Sunnyvale, Texas, WOGA Gymnastics, 11-12


Virginia

Charleigh Bullock, Spotsylvania, Va., Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, 11-12

Brynn Torry, Yorktown, Va., World Class Gymnastics, 13-14


Washington

Hailey Avellar, Seattle, Wash., Ascend Gymnastics Center, 13-14

Isabelle Futch, Orting, Wash., Ascend Gymnastics Center, 13-14

Jayla Hang, Bellevue, Wash., Ascend Gymnastics Center, 13-14

Simone Rose, Sammamish, Wash., Ascend Gymnastics Center, 13-14

Jocelyn Sasson, JBLM, Wash., Ascend Gymnastics Center, 13-14