picture of 2020 Buckeye Classic

Completed · Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020

Watch 2020 Buckeye Classic live on FloGymnastics!

Only levels 9 & 10 sessions in the Center Gym will be shown live!

Friday, January 31, 2020
Session 1
North GymCenter GymSouth Gym
Level 3 - 91Elite Compulsory-24Level 6 - 61
General Stretch8:00 AMGeneral Stretch8:00 AMGeneral Stretch8:00 AM
Flight A WarmUp
 Competition
8:20 AM
 8:28 AM
Warmup
 Competition
8:30 AM
 8:44 AM
Warmup
 Competition
8:30 AM
 8:45 AM

Awards
Awards
Awards
Capitol City
 CK Gymnastics
11
 2
Alison Biondis
 Buckeye
2
 4
Above the Barre
 All Starz
1
 7
Five-Star
 Great Lakes Gymnastics
9
 8
Cincinnati Gym Academy
 DeVeau's Gym
2
 1
Champion Gymnastics
 Columbus Gymnastics
7
 4
Gym Skills
 Gym Xtreme
8
 28
Euro Stars Gym
 Flips Gym North Shore
1
 3
Flip N Twist
 Flips
5
 7
Integrity Athletics25Gym Nation
 Gym Academy of Rockford
1
 1
Gymnastics Central
 Integrity Athletics
5
 6


JPAC2Revolution4


Naperville4Xquisite15


Oakland GTC1



Olympic Dreams2

Session 2
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 3 - 95Level 7 - 70Level 6 - 63
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
11:30 AM
 11:50 AM
General Stretch
 Warmup
10:00 AM
 10:30 AM
General Stretch
 Warmup
11:00 AM
 11:30 AM
Competition11:59 AM
 Awards
Competition10:42 AM
 Awards
Competition11:42 AM
 Awards
Buckeye
 Columbus Gym Academy
23
 17
ACPR
 Above the Barre
8
 2
Alison Biondis
 Five Star
4
 4
Hocking Valley Kentucky Gym Academy5
 14
All Starz
 CK Gymnastics
4
 3
Gym Xtreme
 Kentucky Gym Academy
17
 4
Olympic Academy
 Olympic Dreams
8
 6
Champion Gymnastcs
 Columbus Gymnastics
2
 4
Olympic Academy
 Perfect 10
8
 3
X-treme Gymnastics
 Youngstown Gym Center
15
 7
Flip N Twist
 Flips
5
 3
Perfection
 Summit Gymnastics
11
 2


Flips Gym North Shore
 Gym Nation
7
 2
Westside Gymnastics
 Youngstown Gym Center
8
 2


Integrity Athletics
 Naperville
10
 3




Perfection7



Xquisite10

Session 3
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 4- 91Level 8-63Level 7- 55
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
3:00 PM
 3:20 PM
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
1:00 PM
 1:30 PM
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
2:00 PM
 2:30 PM
Competition3:31 PMCompetition1:45 PMCompetition2:41 PM

Awards
Awards
Awards
Above the Barre4Above the Barre3Gym Skills2
Capitol City
 CK Gymnastics
6
 5
ACPR
 Alison Biondis
7
 3
Gym Xtreme
 Kentucky Gym Academy
23
 5
Columbus Gym Academy
 Great Lakes Gymnastics
12
 14
Buckeye
 Champion Gymnastics
9
 4
Lake Erie Gymnastics
 LTD Academy
2
 7
Gym Xtreme17Columbus Gymnastics6Olympic Academy2
Olympic Dreams6Flip N Twist7Perfect 101
Xquisite8Flips1Southern Elite Gym2
X-treme Gymnastics19Flips Gym North Shore
 Gym Nation
1
 4
Summit Gymnastics
 Westside Gymnastics
1
 4


Gymkhana
 Integrity Athletics
4
 3
X-treme Gymnastics5


Virginia Technique11

Session 4
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 4 - 88Level 9 - 62Xcel Gold - 66
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
6:30 PM
 6:50 PM
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
4:30 PM
 5:00 PM
General Stretch
 Flight A WarmUp
5:00 PM
 5:20 PM
Competition7:01 PM
 Awards
Competition5:16 PM
 Awards
Competition5:28 PM
 Awards
ACPR Gymnastics8Above the Barre1All Starz5
Dreams Gymnastics7All Starz3American Prestige Athletic7
Five-Star6Flip N Twist2Buckeye6
Gym Skills
 Gym Xtreme
7
 17
Flips
 G-Force Gym Training Ctr
4
 5
Champion Gymnastics
 Five-Star
7
 12
Gymnastics Central
 Integrity Gymnastics
8
 19
Giant Gymnastics
 Gym-Nation
1
 1
Fliptastics
 Kentucky Gym Academy
13
 3
Kentucky Gym Academy
 Revolution Gymnastics
10
 5
Kentucky Gym Academy
 Lake Erie Gymnastics
4
 4
Xquisite13
Summit Gymnastics1Perfect 10
 Perfection
1
 19




Virginia Technique10



Xquisite7

2020 Buckeye Classic Team Session Assignments
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Session 1
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Xcel Bronze - 51Level 5- 58Level 6 - 63
General Stretch8:00 AMGeneral Stretch8:00 AMGeneral Stretch8:00 AM
Flight A WarmUp8:20 AMFlight A WarmUp8:20 AMFlight A WarmUp8:30 AM
Competition8:26 AMCompetition8:27 AMCompetition8:42 AM

Awards
Awards
Awards
All Starz7ACPR1ACPR3
American Prestige Athletics3Dreams Gym Club3Buckeye15
Buckeye7Five-Star5Flips North Shore11
Five-Star8Flips5Spirit Gymnastics13
Kentucky Gym Academy4Gym Skills Gym4Tops12
Olympic Academy6Gymkhana5X-treme Gymnastics9
Xquisite16Gymnastics Central8



Illinois Valley Gym Academy2

Kentucky Gym Academy3
Perfection8
Revolution5


Summit Gymnastics5



Xquisite4







Session 2
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Xcel Silver - 93Level 9 - 95Xcel Gold - 58
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp10:15 AM
 10:35 AM
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp10:30 AM
 11:00 AM
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp11:00 AM
 11:20 AM
Competition10:46 AMCompetition11:14 AMCompetition11:27 AM

Awards
Awards
Awards
All Starz8ACPR3Above the Barre7
American Prestige Athletics5Alison Biondis3ACPR6
Buckeye10Buckeye9Flips1
Champion Gymnastics3Champion Gym USA3Gymkhana6
Five-Star16Five-Star1Integrity Athletics9
Flips2Flips Gym North Shore2Revolution Gymnastics7
Fliptastics12Flytz USA43Spirit Gymnastics6
Integrity Athletics7G-Force Gym Training Ctr2Summit Gymnastics1
Kentucky Gym Academy1Great Lakes1X-treme Gymnastics10
Spirit Gymnastics10Gym Xtreme6Youngstown Gym Center5
Xquisite19Gymkhana2



Integrity Athletics3


LTD Academy1


Naperville7


Olympic Dreams2



Southern Elite Gymnastics1



Summit Gymnastics2



Tops Gym3



Youngstown Gym Center1

Session 3
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 3 - 69Level 10 - 43Xcel Diamond - 34
General Stretch1:45 PMGeneral Stretch2:00 PMGeneral Stretch1:30 PM
Flight A WarmUp2:05 PMFlight A WarmUp2:30 PMFlight A WarmUp1:50 PM
Competition2:11 PMCompetition2:40 PMCompetition1:56 PM

Awards
Awards
Awards
ACPR
Buckeye Flips
 Illinois Valley Gymnastics
9
19
3
 10
ACPR
Alison Biondis Five-Star
 Flips
1
3
1
 2
ACPR
Fliptastics
 Great Lakes Gymnastics Kentucky Gymnastics Acad
6
3
4
 3
Perfection8Flips Gym North Shore1Mountain Gymnastics1
Tops Gymnastics20Gymkhana3Revolution Gymnastics6


Gym-Nation1Top Flight3


Gym Xtreme Integrity Athletics LTD Academy
 Olympic Dreams
3
3
1
 3
Xquisite8


Perfection17



Revolution Gymnastics1



Tops Gym1



Virginia Technique Gym1



Youngstown Gym Center1

OPENING CEREMONY - 5:00PM-6:00PM
Session 4
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 4 - 95Level 10 - 39Xcel Platinum - 80
General Stretch6:00 PMGeneral Stretch6:00 PMGeneral Stretch6:00 PM
Flight A WarmUp Competition6:20 PM
6:31 PM
 Awards
Flight A WarmUp Competition6:30 PM
6:41 PM
 Awards
Flight A WarmUp Competition6:20 PM
6:35 PM
 Awards
Buckeye24Buckeye16ACPR5
Flips12Champion Gym USA7Buckeye6
Illinois Valley Gym Academ6Great Lakes Gym1Champion Gymnastics4
Mountain Gymnastics1Naperville8Five-Star7
Perfection
 Spirit Gymnastics Tops Gymnastics
17
17
 18
Xquisite7Fliptastics
Great Lakes Gymnastics Gymkhana
 Integrity Athletics
6
12
2
 13




Southern Elite Gymnastics4




Top Flight4




Xquisite7




X-treme Gymnastics7




Youngstown Gym Center3
2020 Buckeye Classic Team Session Assignments
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Session 1
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 2 - 72Level 8 - 67Level 7 - 57
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp8:00 AM
 8:20 AM
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp8:00 AM
 8:30 AM
General Stretch Flight A WarmUp8:00 AM
 8:30 AM
Competition8:25 AMCompetition8:46 AMCompetition8:45 AM

Awards
Awards
Awards
Buckeye23Champion Gym USA7Buckeye12
Columbus Gym Academy Five-Star
Gym Skills
 Kentrucky Gym Academy
11
11
4
 12
Great Lakes Gymnastics Kentucky Gym Academy Lake Erie
 LTD Academy
4
3
7
 6
Dreams Gym Club Flips Gym North Shore Flytz USA
 Giant Gymnastics
7
7
6
 1
Olympic Academy8Naperville7Gymkhana1
Olympic Dreams3Olympic Dreams9Illinois Valley Gym2


Perfect 101Jenks Gymnastics7


Perfection
 Summit Gymnastics Xquisite
12
1
 10
Spirit Gymnastics Youngstown Gym Cent8
 6












Session 2
North Gym
Center GymSouth Gym
Level 2 - 71Level 8 - 53Level 6- 80
General Stretch10:30 AMGeneral Stretch11:30 AMGeneral Stretch11:00 AM
Flight A WarmUp Competition10:50 AM
10:55 AM
 Awards
Flight A WarmUp Competition12:00 PM
12:13 PM
 Awards
Flight A WarmUp Competition11:30 AM
11:41 AM
 Awards
Buckeye10Dreams Gym Club1Buckeye12
Capitol City12Five Star11Flytz USA10
Gym Xtreme19Flips Gym North Shore1Great Lakes Gymnastic15
Integrity Gym Athletics
 X-treme Gymnastics
14
 16
Flytz USA
 G-Force Gym Training Ctr
7
 3
Gymkhana
 Lake Erie Gym
5
 8


Gym Skills1LTD Academy14


Gym Xtreme7Naperville8


Illinois Valley Gym4Olympic Dreams8


Revolution Southern Ellite Gym Spirit Gymnastics
 Tops
4
4
3
 4




X-treme Gymnastics1



Youngstown Gym Center2