2019 U.S. Championships
Aug 8-11
Kansas City, Missouri

WOMEN

Arizona

Jade Carey, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays, senior

MyKayla Skinner, Gilbert, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics, senior

California

Ciena Alipio, San Jose, Calif./West Valley Gymnastics School, junior

Levi Jung-Ruivivar, Woodland Hills, Calif./Paramount Elite Gymnastics, junior

Emily Lee, Los Gatos, Calif./West Valley Gymnastics School, senior

Nola Matthews, Gilroy, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center, junior

Sophie Parenti, Menlo Park, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics, junior

Delaware

Love Birt, Camden, Del./First State Gymnastics, junior

Morgan Hurd, Middletown, Del./First State Gymnastics, senior

Florida

Mya Witte, Greenacres, Fla./Genie's Gymnastics, junior

Illinois

Gabby Perea, Geneva, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, senior

Kansas

Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kansas/Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

Maryland

Kayla DiCello, Boyds, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior

Sydney Morris, Bowie, Md./First State Gymnastics, junior

Anya Pilgrim, Germantown, Md./Hill's Gymnastics, junior

Minnesota

Sunisa Lee, St. Paul, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, senior

Grace McCallum, Isanti, Minn./Twin City Twisters, senior

Lyden Saltness, Forest Lake, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Center, junior

Ella Zirbes, Stillwater, Minn./Flips Gymnastics, junior

Missouri

Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

Aleah Finnegan, Lee's Summit, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express, senior

Nevada

Kailin Chio, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics, junior

Sienna Robinson, Las Vegas, Nev./Browns Gymnastics Las Vegas, junior

New Jersey

eMjae Frazier, Erial, N.J./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center, junior

Riley McCusker, Brielle, N.J./MG Elite, senior

Ariel Posen, Manalapan, N.J./MG Elite, junior

New York

Olivia Greaves, Staten Island, N.Y./MG Elite, junior

North Carolina

Lauren Little, Mooresville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, junior

Kaylen Morgan, Huntersville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics, junior

Ohio

Shilese Jones, Westerville, Ohio/Future Gymnastics Academy, senior

Lilly Lippeatt, Mason, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics, junior

Pennsylvania

Addison Fatta, Wrightsville, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics, junior

Trinity Thomas, York, Pa./University of Florida Gymnastics, senior

Texas

Sydney Barros, Lewisville, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics, junior

Simone Biles, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, senior

Skye Blakely, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, junior

Sloane Blakely, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, senior

Sophia Butler, Houston, Texas/Discover Gymnastics Inc., junior

Jordan Chiles, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, senior

Karis German, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, junior

Zoe Miller, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre, junior

Katelyn Rosen, Boerne, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics, junior

Virginia

Jamison Sears, Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics, junior

Ava Siegfeldt, Newport News, Va./World Class Gymnastics, junior

West Virginia

Konnor McClain, Cross Lanes, W.Va./Revolution Gymnastics, junior

Wisconsin

Faith Torrez, Pleasant Prairie, Wis./Legacy Elite Gymnastics, senior

MEN

Arizona

Allan Bower, Chandler, Ariz./University of Oklahoma, senior

California

Donothan Bailey, Mission Viejo, Calif./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon Country, Calif./Waller's GymJam Academy, Level 10/17-19

Adrian De Los Angeles, Long Beach, Calif./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA, Level 10/15-16

Bennet Huang, Palo Alto, Calif./University of Iowa, senior

Riley Loos, El Dorado Hills, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, senior

Zachary Martin, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Samuel Mikulak, Newport Coast, Calif./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Brandon Nguyen, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Kanji Oyama, Huntington Beach, Calif./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Tyler Shimizu, Newark, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Timothy Wang, Riverside, Calif./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Colorado

Taylor Burkhart, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Noah Giordano, Castle Rock, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Yul Moldauer, Arvada, Colo./University of Oklahoma, senior

Logan Myers, Morrison, Colo./5280 Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Connecticut

Luke McFarland, E. Hartford, Conn./Daggett's Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Florida

Justin Ah Chow, Miami, Fla./Ohio State University, senior

Crew Bold, Delray Beach, Fla./University of Minnesota, Level 10/17-19

Steven Lukasik, Lutz, Fla./La Fleur's, Level 10/17-19

Sean Melton, Orlando, Fla./Ohio State University, senior

Illinois

Max Andryushchenko, Mt. Prospect, Ill./Ohio State University, senior

Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn, Ill./University of Illinois, senior

Paul Juda, Deerfield, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, senior

Michael Kogan, Vernon Hills, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Maximilian Olinger, Lake Forest, Ill./Buffalo Grove Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Michael Paradise, Bartlett, Ill./University of Illinois, senior

Rithik Puri, Chicago, Ill./Lakeshore Academy of Art Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Michael Wilner, Park Ridge, Ill./University of Illinois at Chicago, senior

Indiana

Alec Yoder, Indianapolis, Ind./Ohio State University, senior

Maryland

Donovan Hewitt, Burtonsville, Md./Ohio State University, Level 10/17-19

Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Bowie, Md./Paragon Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Md./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

Khoi Young, Bowie, Md./Sportsplex Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Massachusetts

Matthew Cormier, Milton, Mass./Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, Mass./Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Mitchell Mandozzi, Harvard, Mass./University of Iowa, senior

Stephen Nedoroscik, Worcester, Mass./Pennsylvania State University, senior

Frederick Richard, Stoughton, Mass./Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Michigan

Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, Mich./Infinity Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Jacob Moore, W. Bloomfield, Mich./University of Michigan, senior

Minnesota

Shane Wiskus, Spring Park, Minn./Mini-Hops Gymnastics, senior

Nevada

Brennan Pantazis, Sparks, Nev./Pennsylvania State University, senior

New Hampshire

Michael Fletcher, Nashua, N.H./University of Illinois, senior

New Jersey

Akash Modi, Morganville, N.J./Stanford University, senior

New York

Eddie Penev, Rochester, N.Y./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Training Center, senior

North Carolina

Stewart Brown, Taylorsville, N.C./University of Iowa, senior

Donte McKinney, Cameron, N.C./University of Minnesota, Level 10/17-19

Ohio

Trevor Howard, Columbus, Ohio/Pennsylvania State University, senior

Oklahoma

Gage Dyer, Yukon, Okla./University of Oklahoma, senior

Oregon

Zachary Tiderman, Wilsonville, Ore./OMEGA Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Pennsylvania

Genki Suzuki, North Wales, Pa./University of Oklahoma, senior

South Carolina

Zachary English, Duncan, S.C./Palmetto Gymnastics Academy, Level 10/15-16

Tennessee

Ethan Boder, Knoxville, Tenn./GymTek Academy, Level 10/17-19

Kameron Nelson, Jackson, Tenn./Arrow Athletic Center, Level 10/17-19

Nicholas Tarca, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North, Level 10/15-16

Adam Wooten, Nashville, Tenn./Harpeth School of Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Texas

Levi Anderson, Spring, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior

Michael Artlip, Bellaire, Texas/Houston Gymnastics Center, Level 10/15-16

Lazarus Barnhill, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma, Level 10/17-19

John Chou, Houston, Texas/Stanford Boys Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Evan Davis, Houston, Texas/University of Iowa, senior

Jack Freeman, Palestine, Texas/Cypress Academy, Level 10/17-19

Dallas Hale, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Asher Hong, Tomball, Texas/Cypress Academy, Level 10/15-16

Cameron Lee, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16

Vishal Mandava, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy, Level 10/15-16

Zachary Nunez, Houston, Texas/Cypress Academy, Level 10/17-19

Daniel Simmons, Cypress, Texas/Cypress Academy, Level 10/17-19

Colin Van Wicklen, Magnolia, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior

Colt Walker, Cedar Park, Texas/AcroTex Gymnastics, Level 10/17-19

Matthew Wenske, Houston, Texas/University of Oklahoma, senior

Oliver Zavel, Lakeway, Texas/Crenshaw Athletic Club, Level 10/15-16

Utah

Taylor Christopulos, Layton, Utah/USA Gymnastics World, Level 10/17-19

Virginia

Kiwan Watts, N. Chesterfield, Va./Arizona State University, senior

Washington

Garrett Braunton, Olympia, Wash./Cypress Academy, Level 10/17-19

Nicolas Kuebler, Seattle, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics, Level 10/15-16