2019 Artistic Gymnastics World Championships
Oct 4-13
Stuttgart, Germany, DE

*All times local to Stuttgart, Germany (GMT+2)

**See "Draws" tab for Mixed Group assignments

Mon, Sept 30WAG Podium TrainingSubdivision 1: Australia; Ukraine; Mixed Groups 13, 24
9:00


Subdivision 2: Belgium; Czech Republic; Mixed Groups 15, 23
11:00


Subdivision 3: Egypt; Germany; Mixed Groups 2, 20
13:30


Subdivision 4: Republic of Korea; Republic of Korea; Mixed Groups 8, 17
15:30


Subdivision 5: France; Romania; Mixed Groups 5, 21
18:00


Subdivision 6: Canada; China; Mixed Groups 4, 10
20:00
Tue, Oct 1WAG Podium TrainingSubdivision 7: Great Britain; Italy; Mixed Groups 12, 16
9:00


Subdivision 8: Netherlands; Spain; Mixed Groups 6, 11
11:00


Subdivision 9: Japan; Mexico; Mixed Groups 7, 9
13:30


Subdivision 10: Argentina; Russia; Mixed Groups 14, 18
15:30


Subdivision 11: Hungary; Switzerland; Mixed Groups 1, 22
18:00


Subdivision 12: Brazil; USA; Mixed Groups 3, 19
20:00
Wed, Oct 2MAG Podium TrainingSubdivision 1: Chinese Taipei; Italy; Kazakhstan; Mixed Groups 2, 19, 21
10:00


Subdivision 2: France; Hungary; Norway; Mixed Groups 7, 9, 12
13:00


Subdivision 3: Belarus; Russia; Turkey; Mixed Groups 4, 6, 20
16:30


Subdivision 4: Brazil; Germany; Spain; Mixed Groups 1, 10, 13
19:30
Thu, Oct 3MAG Podium TrainingSubdivision 5: Canada; Japan; USA; Mixed Groups 8, 14, 23
10:00


Subdivision 6: Australia; Belgium; China; Finland; Mixed Groups 5, 17
13:00


Subdivision 7: Great Britain; Korea; Ukraine; Mixed Groups 11, 18, 22
16:30


Subdivision 8: Netherlands; Romania; Switzerland; Mixed Groups 3, 15, 16
19:30
Fri, Oct 4WAG QualificationsSubdivision 19:00


Subdivision 211:00


Subdivision 313:30


Subdivision 415:30


Subdivision 518:00


Subdivision 620:00
Sat, Oct 5WAG QualificationsSubdivision 79:00


Subdivision 811:00


Subdivision 913:30


Subdivision 1015:30


Subdivision 1118:00


Subdivision 1220:00
Sun, Oct 6MAG QualificationsSubdivision 110:00


Subdivision 213:00


Subdivision 316:30


Subdivision 419:30
Mon, Oct 7MAG QualificationsSubdivision 510:00


Subdivision 613:00


Subdivision 716:30


Subdivision 819:30
Tue, Oct 8WAG Team FinalTop 8 Teams14:30
Wed, Oct 9MAG Team FinalTop 8 Teams13:45
Thu, Oct 10WAG All-Around FinalTop 24 Gymnasts16:00
Fri, Oct 11MAG All-Around FinalTop 24 Gymnasts16:00
Sat, Oct 12Event FinalsMAG Floor16:00


WAG Vault


MAG Pommel Horse


WAG Bars


MAG Rings
Sun, Oct 13Event FinalsMAG Vault13:00


WAG Beam


MAG Parallel Bars


WAG Floor


MAG High Bar