picture of 2018 Pacific Rim Championships

Completed, Apr 27 - 29, 2018
 

FloGymnastics will be on site in Medellin, Colombia providing the exclusive, worldwide live stream for the men's and women's artistic competition at the 2018 Pacific Rim Championships! We will also be providing archived coverage of the competition incase you can't tune in live.

Women




TEAM

NAME

JR/SR

Argentina

Ayelen Tarabini 

Senior


Martina Dominici 

Senior


Luna Fernandez 

Junior


Olivia Araujo Bagu 

Junior 


Abigail Magistrati 

Junior


Lucia Esposito 

Junior




Australia 

Talia Folino

Senior


Kate Mcdonald 

Senior


Kikara Munteanu 

Senior


Kate Sayer 

Junior


Elena Chipizubov 

Junior


Sidney Stephens

Junior




Canada

Haley De jong 

Senior


Sophie Marois

Senior


Victoria Kayan Woo

Senior


Emma Spence 

Junior


Zoé Allaire - Bourgie 

Junior


Imogen Paterson 

Junior




Chile

Simona Castro 

Senior


Martina Castro 

Senior


Tamara Ampuero 

Senior


Martina Palamara  

Junior


Renata Merino 

Junior


Sofia Casella 

Junior




Chinese Taipei

Chuang Hsiu-Ju 

Senior


Lo Yu-Ju 

Senior







Colombia

Gina Escobar 

Senior


Yurany Avendaño 

Senior


Marcela Sandoval 

Senior


Sabrina Cortes 

Junior


Paula Arevalo

Junior


Yised Valenzuela

Junior




Costa Rica

Heika Salas 

Senior


Luciana Alvarado 

Senior


Mariana Andrade

Senior


Camila Montoya 

Junior


Aaliyah Escoe 

Junior




Cuba

Marcia Teresa Videaux Jimenez 

Senior







Ecuador

Denisse Grijalva Mendez 

Senior


Nathaly Boloña Marmolejo 

Junior


Daniela Jimenez Pincay 

Junior


Monserrath Mora Paspuezan 

Junior


Genesis Gibson Zurita 

Junior




Hong Kong

Chan Cheuk Lam 

Senior




Mexico

Jimena Moreno 

Senior


Nicolle Castro 

Senior


Paulina Campos 

Senior


Daniela Briceño 

Junior


Paulina Vargas 

Junior


Marisa Miranda

Junior




New Zealand 

Isabella Brett 

Senior


Maia Fishwick 

Senior


Charlotte Ryan 

Senior


Jonti Matthewson 

Junior 




Panama

Karla Navas Boyd 

Junior


Hillary Heron Soto 

Junior


Laura Rodríguez 

Junior




Peru

Angela Perez 

Senior


Ana Karina Mendez 

Senior


Fabiola Diaz 

Junior


Nadya Chacon 

Junior


Brissa Portillo 

Junior




United States

Grace McCallum

Senior


Morgan Hurd

Senior


Jordan Chiles

Senior


Sunisa Lee

Junior


Kayla DiCello

Junior


Jordan Bowers

Junior


Men

Australia

Scott Costin

Senior


Jack Riek 

Senior


Heath Thorpe

Senior


Jesse Moore 

Junior


Kipp Smith 

Junior


Jack Hall 

Junior




Chile

Joel Alvarez

Senior


 Ignacio Pizarro

Senior


Ignacio Varas 

Senior


Cristobal Prado 

Junior


Josue Armijo 

Junior


Julian Meneses 

Junior




Canada

William Emard 

Senior


Joel Gagnon 

Senior


Chris Kaji 

Senior


David Sandro 

Junior


Evgevy Siminiuc 

Junior


Felix Dolci 

Junior




Chinese Taipei

Chih-Kai Lee 

Senior


 Wei-Sheng Tseng 

Senior


Ko-Chiang Huang 

Senior




Costa Rica

Lan Victory

Junior




Colombia

Erick Vargas

Senior


Carlos Calvo

Senior


Andres Martinez 

Senior


Marcos Aguilar 

Junior


Jefferson Medina 

Junior


Sergio Vargas 

Junior




United States

Marvin Kimble 

Senior


Sam Mikulak

Senior


Akash Modi

Senior


Justin Ah Chow

Junior


Asher Hong

Junior


Lazarus Barnhill

Junior




Ecuador

Isrrael Chiriboga Guerrero 

Senior


Pablo Calvache Arias 

Junior


Joan Pilay Saigua 

Junior


Cesar Lopez Chavez 

Junior




Mexico

Javier Lopez 

Senior


Josue Juarez 

Senior


Antonio Hernandez

Junior


Rodelo Enoc 

Junior


Jorge Perez 

Junior


Diego de la Cruz

Junior




New Zealand

 Luke Dobney 

Senior


Batuhan Yazici 

Junior


Sam Dick 

Junior


Daniel Stoddart

Junior


Jack Williamson

Junior


William Fu Allen 

Junior




Peru

Daniel Aguero

Senior


Arian Leon Prado

Senior


Edwar Alarcon 

Junior


Edwar Gonzales

Junior