2019 NCGA Championship
Oshkosh, WI
Mar 23, 2019

Team Standing

Place TeamScore 
1 Brockport State191.050 
2 UW-Stout190.275 
3 UW-Whitewater190.150 
4 UW-Oshkosh189.400 
5 Ithaca College187.975 
6 Cortland State185.500 


UW Oshkosh
Head Coach: Lauren Karnitz

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Amira Ali9.475
9.0759.475
 Jessica Bernardo9.4759.2009.3259.52537.525
 Bailey Finin


9.550
 Emily Gilot9.6509.425
9.725
 Kaira Hammond9.4509.6009.550

 Bailee Hardy
8.650


 Rahdea Jarvis9.6508.950
9.600
 Olivia Keller

9.1759.700
 Haley Minor9.600



 Alyssa Nore

8.775

 Baylee Tkaczuk
9.6259.525

 Team Totals47.850 46.800 46.650 48.100 189.400


Brockport State
Head Coach: John Feeney

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Alexis Castellaneta9.500
9.5009.775
 Olivia DeLuca

9.375

 Rachel Doll9.5009.475


 Amy Eck
9.375


 Alexis Frankowski

9.450

 Nicole Jackson9.7259.400


 Courtney Kamberalis
9.225


 Taylor Keough
9.525
9.700
 Candis Kowalik9.7009.3009.6259.77538.400
 Stephanie Mager9.725
9.1009.700
 Kimberly Musall

9.1259.675
 Madison O'Malley


9.500
 Jamie Sklenar9.625



 Team Totals48.275 47.075 47.075 48.625 191.050


Cortland State
Head Coach: Sierra Day

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Rachel Filipski9.750
8.7759.375
 Julie Giardina

8.5509.475
 Megan Hanley
8.1009.625

 Sidney McConnell9.3758.825


 Genna Orlik9.150
9.200

 Lindsay Riggs
8.0009.3259.675
 Kamryn Rodriguez8.8508.575
9.400
 Emma Schulz9.600
9.7509.825
 Emily Speciale
9.200


 Lily Szafranski9.500

9.325
 Vivian Trevisani
9.000


 Team Totals47.375 43.700 46.675 47.750 185.500


Ithaca College
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Kylee Black

9.575

 Nina Bustamente-Nadeau

9.550

 Courtney Christoforo9.4009.675


 Victoria Gery9.350

9.675
 Savannah Gigandet
9.225


 Alexis Griffin


9.500
 Lauren Hansen
8.950
9.300
 Katie Holcomb
8.1009.625

 Mackenzie Kennedy


9.675
 Paige Landes

9.300

 Rachel Lee
9.1509.125

 Cassidy Marquette9.575



 Carolyn Nichols9.550

9.475
 Marin Sheridan9.500



 Emily Szembrot

7.825

 Baylie Trammell8.9508.650
9.450
 Team Totals47.375 45.650 47.175 47.775 187.975


UW-Stout
Head Coach: Becky Beaulieu

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver
9.6509.675

 Shadae Boone9.8259.425
9.600
 Mikala Bugge9.6759.2009.6509.52538.050
 Mallary Dick
9.425


 Chelsea Gray

9.575

 Belle Ihde
9.400
8.350
 Madison Latzke9.400



 Maddie Mullenbach9.450

9.525
 Emma Sirjord

9.0509.550
 Brooke Terry9.6009.4008.3509.05036.400
 Britney Wolfe9.500
9.725

 Team Totals48.050 47.300 47.675 47.250 190.275


UW-Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan

 GymnastVault Bars Beam Floor AllArr 
 Erika Briscoe8.800
9.4759.350
 Lewa Evans9.425

9.550
 Bailey Fitzpatrick
9.650


 Acacia Fossum
8.8759.4009.725
 Abby Helmke
8.9509.075

 Franchesca Hutton

9.7759.600
 Rachel Lewellen9.600



 Lauren Marshall9.750



 Abigail Missiaen9.600



 Emily North
9.4509.6009.425
 Vanessa Olinger

9.3509.425
 Jessi Rondeau
9.450


 Blaisee Wilson9.3759.575


 Team Totals47.750 47.075 47.600 47.725 190.150


Vault Results

Place Gymnast TeamScore 
1 Shadae Boone UW-Stout9.825 
2 Lauren Marshall UW-Whitewater9.750 
2 Rachel Filipski Cortland State9.750 
4 Nicole Jackson Brockport State9.725 
4 Stephanie Mager Brockport State9.725 
6 Candis Kowalik Brockport State9.700 
7 Mikala Bugge UW-Stout9.675 
8 Rahdea Jarvis UW-Oshkosh9.650 
8 Emily Gilot UW-Oshkosh9.650 
10 Jamie Sklenar Brockport State9.625 
11 Haley Minor UW-Oshkosh9.600 
11 Brooke Terry UW-Stout9.600 
11 Rachel Lewellen UW-Whitewater9.600 
11 Abigail Missiaen UW-Whitewater9.600 
11 Emma Schulz Cortland State9.600 
11 Sam Weyker UW-La Crosse9.600 
11 Allie DiBiase Rhode Island College9.600 
18 Cassidy Marquette Ithaca College9.575 
19 Carolyn Nichols Ithaca College9.550 
19 Ali Rushlow Springfield College9.550 
21 Britney Wolfe UW-Stout9.500 
21 Alexis Castellaneta Brockport State9.500 
21 Rachel Doll Brockport State9.500 
21 Marin Sheridan Ithaca College9.500 
21 Lily Szafranski Cortland State9.500 
21 Jess Clemens Springfield College9.500 
27 Jessica Bernardo UW-Oshkosh9.475 
27 Amira Ali UW-Oshkosh9.475 
27 Lindsay Rush Ursinus College9.475 
27 Ashley Benes UW-Eau Claire9.475 
31 Kaira Hammond UW-Oshkosh9.450 
31 Maddie Mullenbach UW-Stout9.450 
31 Taylor Jackson Springfield College9.450 
31 Amanda Malo Gustavus Adolphus College9.450 
35 Lewa Evans UW-Whitewater9.425 
35 Megan Hawkins UW-La Crosse9.425 
37 Madison Latzke UW-Stout9.400 
37 Courtney Christoforo Ithaca College9.400 
39 Blaisee Wilson UW-Whitewater9.375 
39 Sidney McConnell Cortland State9.375 
41 Victoria Gery Ithaca College9.350 
41 Samantha Ardy Gustavus Adolphus College9.350 
41 Brooke Merila Gustavus Adolphus College9.350 
44 Miranda Murphy Rhode Island College9.200 
45 Genna Orlik Cortland State9.150 
46 Baylie Trammell Ithaca College8.950 
47 Kamryn Rodriguez Cortland State8.850 
48 Erika Briscoe UW-Whitewater8.800 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results

Place Gymnast TeamScore 
1 Courtney Christoforo Ithaca College9.675 
2 Sierra Beaver UW-Stout9.650 
2 Bailey Fitzpatrick UW-Whitewater9.650 
4 Baylee Tkaczuk UW-Oshkosh9.625 
5 Kaira Hammond UW-Oshkosh9.600 
6 Blaisee Wilson UW-Whitewater9.575 
6 Breghan Kiloran UW-La Crosse9.575 
6 Amanda Malo Gustavus Adolphus College9.575 
9 Brooke Kachinsky UW-La Crosse9.550 
9 Jess Clemens Springfield College9.550 
11 Taylor Keough Brockport State9.525 
12 Hannah Lewis UW-Eau Claire9.500 
13 Rachel Doll Brockport State9.475 
14 Emily North UW-Whitewater9.450 
14 Jessi Rondeau UW-Whitewater9.450 
16 Emily Gilot UW-Oshkosh9.425 
16 Mallary Dick UW-Stout9.425 
16 Shadae Boone UW-Stout9.425 
19 Brooke Terry UW-Stout9.400 
19 Belle Ihde UW-Stout9.400 
19 Nicole Jackson Brockport State9.400 
22 Amy Eck Brockport State9.375 
22 Samantha Ardy Gustavus Adolphus College9.375 
24 Candis Kowalik Brockport State9.300 
25 Courtney Kamberalis Brockport State9.225 
25 Savannah Gigandet Ithaca College9.225 
27 Jessica Bernardo UW-Oshkosh9.200 
27 Mikala Bugge UW-Stout9.200 
27 Emily Speciale Cortland State9.200 
30 Rachel Lee Ithaca College9.150 
31 Brooke Merila Gustavus Adolphus College9.100 
32 Vivian Trevisani Cortland State9.000 
33 Allie DiBiase Rhode Island College8.975 
34 Rahdea Jarvis UW-Oshkosh8.950 
34 Abby Helmke UW-Whitewater8.950 
34 Lauren Hansen Ithaca College8.950 
37 Acacia Fossum UW-Whitewater8.875 
38 Sidney McConnell Cortland State8.825 
39 Miranda Murphy Rhode Island College8.800 
40 Bailee Hardy UW-Oshkosh8.650 
40 Baylie Trammell Ithaca College8.650 
42 Kamryn Rodriguez Cortland State8.575 
43 Katie Holcomb Ithaca College8.100 
43 Megan Hanley Cortland State8.100 
45 Lindsay Riggs Cortland State8.000 


Balance Beam Results

Place Gymnast TeamScore 
1 Franchesca Hutton UW-Whitewater9.775 
2 Emma Schulz Cortland State9.750 
2 Ally Blixt UW-La Crosse9.750 
4 Britney Wolfe UW-Stout9.725 
5 Kelly Johnston Winona State Univ.9.700 
6 Sierra Beaver UW-Stout9.675 
6 Meghan Webb Hamline Univ.9.675 
8 Mikala Bugge UW-Stout9.650 
9 Candis Kowalik Brockport State9.625 
9 Katie Holcomb Ithaca College9.625 
9 Megan Hanley Cortland State9.625 
12 Emily North UW-Whitewater9.600 
13 Chelsea Gray UW-Stout9.575 
13 Kylee Black Ithaca College9.575 
15 Kaira Hammond UW-Oshkosh9.550 
15 Nina Bustamente-Nadeau Ithaca College9.550 
15 Sara King Springfield College9.550 
18 Baylee Tkaczuk UW-Oshkosh9.525 
19 Alexis Castellaneta Brockport State9.500 
20 Erika Briscoe UW-Whitewater9.475 
21 Alexis Frankowski Brockport State9.450 
21 Skylar Haas Ursinus College9.450 
23 Acacia Fossum UW-Whitewater9.400 
24 Olivia DeLuca Brockport State9.375 
25 Vanessa Olinger UW-Whitewater9.350 
26 Jessica Bernardo UW-Oshkosh9.325 
26 Lindsay Riggs Cortland State9.325 
28 Paige Landes Ithaca College9.300 
28 Miranda Murphy Rhode Island College9.300 
30 Brooke Merila Gustavus Adolphus College9.250 
31 Jessica Ahrens UW-La Crosse9.225 
32 Genna Orlik Cortland State9.200 
33 Olivia Keller UW-Oshkosh9.175 
34 Kimberly Musall Brockport State9.125 
34 Rachel Lee Ithaca College9.125 
34 Allie DiBiase Rhode Island College9.125 
37 Stephanie Mager Brockport State9.100 
38 Amira Ali UW-Oshkosh9.075 
38 Abby Helmke UW-Whitewater9.075 
40 Emma Sirjord UW-Stout9.050 
41 Jess Clemens Springfield College8.975 
42 Alyssa Nore UW-Oshkosh8.775 
42 Rachel Filipski Cortland State8.775 
44 Julie Giardina Cortland State8.550 
45 Brooke Terry UW-Stout8.350 
45 Amanda Malo Gustavus Adolphus College8.350 
47 Sarah Murphy Springfield College8.225 
47 Samantha Ardy Gustavus Adolphus College8.225 
49 Emily Szembrot Ithaca College7.825 


Floor Exercise Results

Place Gymnast TeamScore 
1 Emma Schulz Cortland State9.825 
2 Kiya Bjorge UW-Eau Claire9.800 
3 Alexis Castellaneta Brockport State9.775 
3 Candis Kowalik Brockport State9.775 
3 Darby Slater Hamline Univ.9.775 
6 Emily Gilot UW-Oshkosh9.725 
6 Acacia Fossum UW-Whitewater9.725 
6 Tali Twomey Springfield College9.725 
9 Olivia Keller UW-Oshkosh9.700 
9 Stephanie Mager Brockport State9.700 
9 Taylor Keough Brockport State9.700 
12 Kimberly Musall Brockport State9.675 
12 Mackenzie Kennedy Ithaca College9.675 
12 Victoria Gery Ithaca College9.675 
12 Lindsay Riggs Cortland State9.675 
16 Brooke Merila Gustavus Adolphus College9.650 
17 Emma Grant UW-La Crosse9.625 
18 Rahdea Jarvis UW-Oshkosh9.600 
18 Shadae Boone UW-Stout9.600 
18 Franchesca Hutton UW-Whitewater9.600 
21 Bailey Finin UW-Oshkosh9.550 
21 Emma Sirjord UW-Stout9.550 
21 Lewa Evans UW-Whitewater9.550 
24 Jessica Bernardo UW-Oshkosh9.525 
24 Maddie Mullenbach UW-Stout9.525 
24 Mikala Bugge UW-Stout9.525 
24 Sam Weyker UW-La Crosse9.525 
24 Amanda Malo Gustavus Adolphus College9.525 
29 Madison O'Malley Brockport State9.500 
29 Alexis Griffin Ithaca College9.500 
31 Amira Ali UW-Oshkosh9.475 
31 Carolyn Nichols Ithaca College9.475 
31 Julie Giardina Cortland State9.475 
34 Baylie Trammell Ithaca College9.450 
34 Allie DiBiase Rhode Island College9.450 
36 Vanessa Olinger UW-Whitewater9.425 
36 Emily North UW-Whitewater9.425 
38 Kamryn Rodriguez Cortland State9.400 
39 Rachel Filipski Cortland State9.375 
40 Erika Briscoe UW-Whitewater9.350 
41 Lily Szafranski Cortland State9.325 
42 Lauren Hansen Ithaca College9.300 
43 Jess Clemens Springfield College9.200 
44 Amelia Moorehouse UW-Eau Claire9.100 
45 Brooke Terry UW-Stout9.050 
46 Meghan Webb Hamline Univ.9.025 
47 Miranda Murphy Rhode Island College8.425 
48 Belle Ihde UW-Stout8.350 
49 Samantha Ardy Gustavus Adolphus College8.125 


All Around Results

Place Gymnast TeamScore 
1 Candis Kowalik Brockport State38.400 
2 Mikala Bugge UW-Stout38.050 
3 Jessica Bernardo UW-Oshkosh37.525 
4 Brooke Merila Gustavus Adolphus College37.350 
5 Jess Clemens Springfield College37.225 
6 Allie DiBiase Rhode Island College37.150 
7 Amanda Malo Gustavus Adolphus College36.900 
8 Brooke Terry UW-Stout36.400 
9 Miranda Murphy Rhode Island College35.725 
10 Samantha Ardy Gustavus Adolphus College35.075