2017 Cottbus World Cup Results
Cottbus, Brandenburg
Nov 23-26, 2017

The Cottbus World Cup was held over the weekend in Cottbus, Germany.

The four-day meet was part of the World Cup series and featured individual event competition. USA's Allan Bower took fourth in the floor final while Marvin Kimble secured silver on high bar.

Oksana Chusovitina clinched the gold in the women's vault final and Germany's Elizabeth Seitz won gold on bars in her homeland.

Women's results:

Vault

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Oksana CHUSOVITINA
14.283
UZB

2.
 Liliia AKHAIMOVA
13.733
RUS

3.
 Tjasa KYSSELEF
13.716
SLO

4.
 Michelle TIMM
13.566
GER

5.
 Eleonora AFANASEVA
13.366
RUS

6.
 Sophie MAROIS
13.250
CAN

7.
 Gabriela JANIK
12.916
POL


Uneven Bars

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Elisabeth SEITZ
14.900
GER

2.
 Jiaqi LYU
14.866
CHN

3.
 Cenyu WANG
14.200
CHN

4.
 Sanne WEVERS
13.933
NED

5.
 Kelly SIMM
13.666
GBR

6.
 Nora FERNANDEZ
13.466
ESP

7.
 Rose WOO
13.166
CAN

8.
 Angelina RADIVILOVA
10.800
UKR


Balance Beam

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Cenyu WANG
14.166
CHN

2.
 Pauline SCHAEFER
14.000
GER

3.
 Maria KHARENKOVA
13.766
RUS

4.
 Katarzyna JURKOWSKA-KOWALSKA
13.433
POL

5.
 Sanne WEVERS
13.133
NED

6.
 Liliia AKHAIMOVA
12.800
RUS

7.
 Diana VARINSKA
12.700
UKR

8.
 Rose WOO
12.633
CAN


Floor

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Liliia AKHAIMOVA
14.000
RUS

2.
 Maria KHARENKOVA
13.600
RUS

3.
 Pauline SCHAEFER
13.500
GER

4.
 Rose WOO
13.166
CAN

5.
 Maisie METHUEN
13.066
GBR

6.
 Elisabeth SEITZ
13.000
GER

7.
 Laura BECHDEJU
12.500
ESP

8.
 Diana VARINSKA
12.400
UKR



Men's results:

Floor

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Rok KLAVORA
14.133
SLO

2.
 Bram VERHOFSTAD
14.133
NED

3.
 Kirill PROKOPEV
14.133
RUS

4.
 Allan BOWER
13.966
USA

5.
 Christopher REMKES
13.566
AUS

6.
 Dzianis SANUVONH
13.466
BLR

7.
 Mizuki HASEGAWA
13.100
JPN

8.
 Luka TERBOVSEK
12.100
SLO


Pommel Horse

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Junwen WANG
15.200
CHN

2.
 Ryuhei NASHIMOTO
14.933
JPN

3.
 Di TAN
14.833
CHN

4.
 Oleg VERNIAIEV
14.466
UKR

5.
 Robert SELIGMAN
14.400
CRO

6.
 Andrii SIENICHKIN
14.333
UKR

7.
 Allan BOWER
14.066
USA

8.
 Slavomir MICHNAK
12.433
SVK


Still Rings

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Igor RADIVILOV
15.133
UKR

2.
 Peng LEI
15.066
CHN

3.
 Xingyu LAN
14.633
CHN

4.
 Dmitrii LANKIN
14.533
RUS

5.
 Marcel NGUYEN
14.500
GER

6.
 Chih-Yu CHEN
14.500
TPE

7.
 Ruben LOPEZ
13.833
ESP

8.
 Andreas TOBA
13.733
GER


Vault

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Keisuke ASATO
14.966
JPN

2.
 Igor RADIVILOV
14.883
UKR

3.
 Christopher REMKES
14.816
AUS

4.
 Andrei MAKOLOV
14.549
RUS

5.
 Felix REMUTA
14.316
GER

6.
 Ruiyang QU
14.100
CHN

7.
 Wei-Sheng TSENG
13.666
TPE

8.
 Mizuki HASEGAWA
12.050
JPN


Parallel Bars

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Di TAN
15.566
CHN

2.
 Oleg VERNIAIEV
15.166
UKR

3.
 Marcel NGUYEN
15.133
GER

4.
 Vladislav POLIASHOV
14.666
RUS

5.
 Ivan RITTSCHIK
13.333
GER

6.
 Ruben LOPEZ
13.000
ESP

7.
 Petro PAKHNIUK
12.966
UKR

8.
 Hidetaka MIYACHI
12.366
JPN


Horizontal Bar

Rank
 Name
Points
Nation
1.
 Andreas BRETSCHNEIDER
14.566
GER

2.
 Marvin KIMBLE
14.033
USA

3.
 Pietro GIACHINO
14.000
NOR

4.
 Di TAN
14.000
CHN

5.
 Mitchell MORGANS
13.900
AUS

6.
 Hidetaka MIYACHI
13.733
JPN

7.
 Sascha CORADI
13.333
SUI

8.
 Anton KOVACEVIC
12.966
CRO