picture of 2017 AT&T American Cup

Mar 4, 2017
 

The 2017 AT&T American Cup will be held at the Prudential Center, in Newark, New Jersey on Saturday March 4th at 11:30 am ET.

Show Results

Ragan Smith won the AT&T American Cup on the women's side with a 56.099, while Yul Modauer secured the men's title with an 85.931.

WOMEN

PlaceNameCountryVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
1Ragan SmithUnited States14.43314.413.2661456.099
2Asuka TeramotoJapan13.76613.76613.63313.06654.231
3Melaine De Jesus dos SantosFrance13.46613.314.23312.953.899
4Kim BuiGermany13.514.53312.46613.13353.632
5Riley McCuskerUnited States13.76613.112.613.552.966
6Yufen XieChina13.113.83312.711.96651.599
7Tisha VollemanNetherlands13.611.86612.211.649.266
8Emily WhiteheadAustralia13.43313.06611.310.648.399
9Amy TinklerGreat Britain13.713.312.566039.566


MEN

PlaceNameCountryFloorPommelRingsVaultP BarsH BarAA
1Yul MoldauerUnited States14.5661414.314.46614.86613.73385.931
2Oleg VernlaievUkraine13.314.714.63314.43315.03313.685.699
3Akash ModiUnited States13.83313.46614.06614.215.03313.884.398
4Bart DeurlooNetherlands12.511.66613.63314.43313.414.53380.165
5Eddy YusofSwitzerland12.46613.313.96614.713.56612.16680.164
6Rhohei KatoJapan13.614.06614.114.512.73311.06680.065
7Wei SunChina1312.913.13313.513.63313.86680.032
8Sam OldhamGreat Britain12.63313.113.514.13314.33311.779.399
9Lukas DauserGermany1311.412.13313.113.313.06675.999