Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Bennert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Canyon Randall
Texas - B
Texas A
Texas B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
H. Bogner
Dumas
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
1st Place
5A 126
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:51
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
M. Brennan
Frisco Wakeland
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Price
Friendswood
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 126
01/20
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:28
M. Trostle
Amarillo Caprock
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
B. Brown
Amarillo
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
5th and 7th
126
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
F. Ford
Amarillo Tascosa
THS Triangular
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 16-9
M. Odiotti
Illinois
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 14-4 3:14
H. McCullough
Georgia Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 18-12
N. Treaster
Kansas Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 18-9
L. Solis
California
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:23
A. Condi
Kentucky
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 13-2 1:35
I. Fye
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
F 6-3 0:59
W. Chambers
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-2 2:53
A. Isek
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:41
A. Isek
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
TF 10-2 1:18
W. Chambers
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/15
W
Replay
F 14-7 2:57
J. Worthley
Utah
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:38
K. Lauridsen
Nebraska
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
TF 13-5 5:51
J. Blum
---
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:33
G. Walker
Oklahoma Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 4:01
N. Treaster
Kansas Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
02/19
W
Replay
F 9-4 3:46
J. Weatherall
Lewisville The Colony
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 113
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:53
X. Rodela
Burleson Centennial
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 113
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-3 SV
G. Aldaco
Grapevine
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A - 113
02/18
W
Replay
F 11-0 5:28
J. Weatherall
Lewisville The Colony
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 113
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Forfeit
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A - 113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
DEC 7-6
S. Chastain
Oklahoma Outlaws GR RED
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/15
L
F 6-0 1:06
N. Wertanen
Michigan Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
TF 10-0 0:33
A. Russell
Nebraska
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
06/15
W
TF 10-0 0:30
S. Summers
Arkansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
06/15
L
F 14-12 3:57
T. McCormack
Pennsylvania
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
06/15
W
F 4-0 0:20
E. Koltz
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
06/15
L
DEC 21-18
W. Engwicht
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:22
L. Swensen
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:18
B. Bast
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:07
Y. Vines
Team Alabama
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024