Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TJ Boyd
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Fairmont St.
Fairmont State
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:43
B. Mccoy
Millersville
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
F. Nixon
Gannon
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Meyers
Seton Hill
Seton Hill @ Fairmont State
Round 1
285
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Shaw
Bluefield State
Bluefield State @ Fairmont State
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Meca
---
Wheeling @ Fairmont State
Round 1
285
01/22
L
DEC 7-1
O. Atwood
Pitt-Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown @ Fairmont State
Round 1
285
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
D. Eckley
Delaware Valley
Waynesburg Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
R. McGeary
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
DEC 2-1
A. Williams
Delaware Valley
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
G. Martinez
Heidelberg
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
J. Kilmer
---
WL Quad
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 10-0 4:05
J. Sanders
Davis and Elkins
WL Quad
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/12
L
DEC 4-0
F. Nixon
---
Fairmont State @ Gannon
Round 1
285
11/05
W
DEC 7-2
C. Morrison
Davis & Elkins
Fairmont State @ Davis & Elkins
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 13-7
A. Allen
Mercyhurst
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Beattie
Pitt-Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
W. Cullen
American Int`l
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/07
W
DEC 5-4
M. Dunkelman
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Mountain East Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
D. Daniels
Alderson Broaddus
Mountain East Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
02/06
L
DEC 3-1
F. Borsellino
West Liberty
Mountain East Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
J. Sanders
Davis & Elkins
Mountain East Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 4-1
A. Beattie
Pitt.-Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/29
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Burgoyne
Alderson Broaddus
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/29
L
MD 12-0
J. Robb
Mercyhurst
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024