Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Murry
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cloud County Comm College
Cloud County Community College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Lietold
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Placement round 5&6-7&8
197
02/22
L
MD 13-3
D. Newton
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 5(Cons. Semi)
197
02/22
L
F 10-6 4:56
B. Westmoreland
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
197
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sanchez
Barton
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/23
W
DEC 19-14
S. Jackson
Colby Community College
Cloud County Community College @ Colby Community College
Round 1
197
12/22
L
F 6-1 1:37
B. Garnier
---
Desert Duals
Round 5
197
12/22
L
MD 17-5
D. Torres
Arizona Christian University
Desert Duals
Round 1
197
12/22
W
TF 19-0 6:06
C. Pattison
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Desert Duals
Round 3
197
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:29
W. French
---
Cloud County Community College @ Chadron State
Round 1
197
12/07
L
TF 16-1 2:35
J. Ewalt
---
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Semis
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 2:35
J. Ewalt
---
Wayland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 1:53
O. Peeler
Cowley College
Wayland Invitational
Semifinals
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 1:53
O. Peeler
Cowley County Community College
Wayland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 7-10 6:41
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City University
Wayland Invitational
Quarterfinals
184
12/07
W
F 7-10 6:41
K. Truelove
Oklahoma City University
Wayland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:52
T. Traffanstedt
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Wayland Invitational
Champ. Round 1
184
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:52
T. Traffanstedt
Central Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:56
D. Miller
---
Cloud County Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
197
11/25
W
F 0-0
E. Benavides
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
197
11/16
L
F 2-6 2:18
A. Lietold
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 5
197
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Demos
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
197
11/10
L
F 10-1 1:07
H. Gonzalez
Sierra College
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
197
11/10
W
TF 17-1 6:28
C. Phelps
Air Force
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 7
197
11/10
L
TF 16-1 2:36
J. Seely
University of Northern Colorado
2019 Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 7-2 2:18
T. Boone
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 5-2 4:46
J. Milton
Northwest Kansas Technical College
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
DEC 9-6
E. Foster
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 10-0 2:57
A. Mata-Rivas
Unattached-Western State Colorado University
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
MD 10-2
J. Ewalt
Barton
Swede Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 5-3
K. Reamey
Bethany
Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
DEC 5-0
M. Robinson
---
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 14-13
D. Brown
Midland (Neb.)
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Montalvo
OKST - Unattached
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/04
W
F 6-2 2:24
J. Villegas
Ouachita Baptist University
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/04
L
MD 21-8
E. Rendleman
Oklahoma City Unitversity
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023